# GoTall - Height Predictor — user reviews

> 172 indexed App Store user reviews of GoTall by Grow Labs LLC, rated 4.60/5 from 6,766 ratings.

- Source: https://appshunter.io/ios/app/gotall-height-predictor/id6747467975/reviews
- App overview in markdown: https://appshunter.io/ios/app/gotall-height-predictor/id6747467975.md
- Rating breakdown: 5★ 5,364 · 4★ 792 · 3★ 252 · 2★ 51 · 1★ 307

## What do users think of GoTall?

Overall sentiment: negative

**Pros**

- 👍 Great app overall
- 🚀 Seeing benefits already
- 💡 Provided necessary structure for growth

**Cons**

- 💰 Paywall/cost to access full features
- 🤔 Doesn't reveal results without payment
- 🤔 Concerns about data privacy

**Commonly reported bugs**

- Paywall blocks access to core functionality

**Most requested features**

- Free access to height prediction results
- More transparency about data usage

## Newest reviews (13 of 172)

### 3/5 — Good, but is missing the premium features expected.

*2026-08-08, version 14.0.0*

The overall app is good, not even just for height but for overall health, the stretches when done properly actually feel really good and I can feel my spine decompress. My main issue stems from the nutrition part, every-time I log food, and write it down the ai just dosent identify it? It only works when I take a picture and I find it super annoying because I can’t track what I’m eating unless I take a photo :/. Other than that the app is somewhat pretty good, I think it’s just good to give it a try, who knows I may grow in the next year 🤷‍♂️

### 1/5 — frauds do not buy‼️

*2026-06-29, version 12.2.0*

tried charging me 87 cent  and later on they’re tryna charge me $87 and i’m a minor

### 2/5 — Got all

*2026-06-16, version 12.2.0*

I like the app although you have to pay and I don’t like that so I didn’t and I deleted the app

### 1/5 — This is a trick

*2026-06-14, version 12.1.0*

Do not download this get away from it they trick you into thinking you get a free subscription and then makes you pay for a whole year which is like 55$

### 1/5 — Do not get

*2026-06-12, version 12.0.0*

When canceling your 1 year subscription you will have to wait a whole year in order to start downloading stuff again since it’ll mess up your billing info

### 1/5 — Bad

*2026-06-07, version 12.0.0*

Waste of time

### 1/5 — Horrible Horrible Horrible

*2026-06-02, version 11.3.1*

It asked me all these personal questions all for it to request payment at the end. Please do not download it.

### 1/5 — Do not download  unless you want to pay

*2026-06-01, version 11.2.1*

The app makes you go through many personal questions while making you think you will get your results but at the end makes you pay to see the predictions if you dont want to pay this is a time stealer!

### 1/5 — B.S

*2026-05-30, version 11.2.1*

This app makes you pay for a dang subscription to see your height hard to cancel subscription then lies bout your max height

### 1/5 — Do no buy shi ahh

*2026-05-27, version 11.2.1*

Sucks so bad tryna make me pay 40$ and I didn’t even sign up for a subscription so this app sucks do not get

### 1/5 — READ THIS BEFORE DOWNLOAD!!!

*2026-05-15, version 11.1.1*

This app feels misleading. It makes you go through many personal questions, which gives the impression you will get useful results at the end. However, after spending time answering everything, the app does not provide the result unless you subscribe.

The experience feels incomplete and frustrating because important information is locked behind a paywall after collecting user data. I would not recommend it at all.

### 1/5 — Pay for everything + not accurate

*2026-05-14, version 11.1.1*

The prediction isn’t accurate and the pricing is too much

### 1/5 — I got scammed

*2026-05-11, version 11.0.2*

I had this app just to see a measurement and saw I had to pay but the subscription never got canceled making it charge me 60 dollars that are nonrefundable

## Most critical reviews (10 lowest-rated)

### 1/5 — after 3 days it forces you to pay

*2026-08-26, version 14.0.0*

why would i pay for a app that makes you tall

### 1/5 — rip off

*2026-08-23, version 14.0.0*

has you go through a quiz on yourself and after doesn’t tell you your hight… you have to pay for it

### 1/5 — Don’t download

*2026-08-18, version 14.0.0*

The app makes you give so much personal information away to force to to subscribe to get the results you want. Who does that? Please don’t download

### 1/5 — READ BEFORE INSTALL

*2026-08-05, version 12.3.1*

i got this app because im an athlete and was curious to see how tall id be, but after asking way too many questions, they then make you subscribe and pay before you can even get results

### 1/5 — Do not download

*2026-08-01, version 12.3.1*

Just another app that has you do a “test” and makes you pay for results.

### 1/5 — Cash grab

*2026-07-31, version 12.3.1*

Tells you to pay last second

### 1/5 — Pure scam

*2026-07-26, version 12.3.1*

Another money grabber of fake dreams and fake data

### 1/5 — Bad

*2026-07-24, version 12.3.1*

U have to pay to reveal your results

### 1/5 — Inviting friends

*2026-07-09, version 12.3.0*

I invited a few friends and when they joined it didn’t give me anything

### 1/5 — this app is a SCAM!

*2026-07-02, version 12.3.0*

i found this app while scrolling on tiktok, and it asked me a lot of personal questions and at the end they ask you to pay a subscription so i did. It said $0.67 per week but it really charged me $35. the height predictor isn’t really accurate so i wouldn’t recommend this app. it’s terrible

## Most praised reviews (10 highest-rated)

### 5/5 — Do better

*2026-07-26, version 12.3.1*

Made me go through full survey then asked me to pay for result. Come man

### 5/5 — Great app

*2026-06-18, version 12.2.0*

Great success

### 5/5 — I love the app so far

*2026-06-13, version 12.0.0*

Very recommended

### 5/5 — Awesome

*2026-06-01, version 11.2.1*

Awesome

### 5/5 — Good

*2026-05-25, version 11.1.1*

Amazing

### 5/5 — I should be getting taller

*2026-05-15, version 11.1.1*

This works a lot

### 5/5 — I have a good feeling abt this app

*2026-05-11, version 11.0.2*

Someone reading this remind me in 2028 to give my real review

### 5/5 — Great

*2026-05-06, version 11.0.0*

This is a great app love it

### 5/5 — Wow

*2026-05-01, version 10.1.0*

Just by the questions they ask before trying the app you know they are good

### 5/5 — Amazing

*2026-04-29, version 10.1.0*

It’s is amazing because it scans ur meals, predicts ur height, gives you exercises, tracks ur sleep, tells you how tall you are for your age.

---

*Data collected daily from the US App Store and indexed by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/). User reviews are verbatim App Store reviews. Ratings, prices and chart positions refresh continuously; this snapshot is from 2026-09-01.*
