# Predictor for Friends — Enjoy Soccer on a New Level

> Social football prediction app for betting on European leagues with friends. (iPhone/iPad app by mobivention GmbH.)

- Source: https://appshunter.io/ios/app/predictor-for-friends/id875268306 (this page in markdown: same URL + `.md`)
- Developer: [mobivention GmbH](https://appshunter.io/developer/320719155)
- Category: Sports, Games, Family, Sports
- Price: Free with in-app purchases
- Rating: 4.40/5 from 1,114 App Store ratings · 35 written reviews indexed
- Age rating: 12+
- Requires: iOS 17.0 · 33 MB
- Languages: American English, French (France), German (Germany), Italian, European Portuguese, European Spanish, Turkish
- Released: 2014-06-04
- Data updated: 2026-07-21
- Monetization: free
- User reviews in markdown: https://appshunter.io/ios/app/predictor-for-friends/id875268306/reviews.md

## What is Predictor for Friends?

Predictor for Friends – the must-have app for any football fan and tipster group!

Grab your friends, family, and colleagues, create groups, choose a league or five and bet on all European top leagues and the English Premier League!

These leagues and competitions are included in the 2024/25 season of Predictor for Friends:
- Nations League
- Champions League
- Europe League
- Conference League
- Premier League (England)
- 1. & 2. Bundesliga (Germany)
- 3. Liga (Germany)
- DFB Pokal (Germany)
- Super League (Switzerland)
- Bundesliga (Austria)
- Ligue 1 (France)
- Primera Division (Spain)
- Serie A (Italy)
- Premjer-Liga (Russland)
- Süper Lig (Turkey)
- Eredivisie (Netherlands)
- Primeira Liga (Portugal)
- Jupiler League (Belgium)
- Super League (Greece)

There‘s something for everyone!


FEATURES

Predictor for Friends comes with a long list of features:
- Sort matches for date or matchday
- Current table
- Top 100 ranking for players and groups
- Champion bet for every competition
- Matchday ranking in your groups
- Create and join an infinite amount of groups
- Chat with your friends and fellow football fans in groups
- Invite your friends via Group Codes, WhatsApp or mail
- Change the style of your app
- Push notifications for bet reminders and new match results

PREMIUM FEATURES

All those who want an even better experience with Predictor for Friends can turn Pro and get even more features!
- Bet history and statistics of other users
- Friends bets after kick-off

You want to create a group for your department at work, your neighbourhood, club or extended family? You can, using Large Groups! They have a couple of advantages over regular groups:
- Customizable with your logo
- More members

SCORING & PLAYTIME

Who would’ve guessed the marvellous 4:0 for England in the Europa League 2016 Qualifications match against Lithuania?

Fate rewards the bold, and sometimes it’s advisable to go completely overboard with your bets. Predictor for Friends takes the regular playtime and added time into consideration – no matter the results after a penalty shootout. So betting on a draw isn’t an insensible thing to do even in big tournament.

Additionally, you can place a Champion Bet in every competition. Intuition, analysis, it doesn’t matter: Betting on the right champion gives you bonus points in every competition!

GROUPS & GLOBAL RANKINGS

Group rankings turn friends into competitors: Whoever gains the highest amount of points betting receives the crown at the end of the season. Matchday rankings shorten the intervals between celebrations, since everyone’s might be having good or bad days betting.

And of course being at the top of the global rankings is where it’s at! Will your group make it among the Top 100?


There’s only one time for football – everywhere, all year! You won’t miss another match with Predictor for Friends, staying connected to what matters most: Your friends and football.

Download Predictor for Friends and see for yourselves!

Have a great football season and good luck betting!

## Key features

- Create and join unlimited groups
- Bet on European top leagues and Premier League
- Real-time matchday and group rankings
- Chat with friends within groups
- Push notifications for reminders and results
- Champion bet for bonus points
- Customizable app style

## Pricing and in-app purchases

Base price: Free.

**One-time purchases**

| Purchase | Price | Type |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Lifetime VIP | $8.99 | one-time |
| 50 users for 1 month | $2.99 | one-time |
| 100 users for 1 month | $4.99 | one-time |
| Annual pass | $1.99 | one-time |
| 5 years annual pass | $6.99 | one-time |
| 50 members season pass | $8.99 | one-time |
| 100 members season pass | $17.99 | one-time |
| Euromeisterschafts-Ticket | $0.99 | one-time |
| 50 User Europameisterschaft | $0.99 | one-time |
| 100 User Europameisterschaft | $1.99 | one-time |


## Recent user reviews (10 of 35)

All indexed reviews: https://appshunter.io/ios/app/predictor-for-friends/id875268306/reviews.md

### 5/5 — Tipp

*2025-07-20*

Die App ist sehr gut und so aber ich finde es schade das die App nicht mehr weiter geführt wird und es ist die einzigste App in der Man verschiedene Ligen tippen kann und in der neuen kann man das leider nicht

### 5/5 — Alles Top

*2024-06-30*

App ist super einfach und verständlich für Jedermann. Alle relevanten Infos zum Tippen sind im App Store beschrieben.
Wenn man Support benötigt erhält man unverzüglich per WhatsApp die benötigte Unterstützung. 
Einziger Haken, man kann leider bei einer Gruppe auch nach dem Spielergebnis nicht die Tipps der einzelnen Teilnehmer sehen.

### 3/5 — Application moyenne

*2024-06-18*

Bug souvent, l’application fonctionne bien puis parfois je n’arrive plus à me connecter pendant un certain temps

### 5/5 — Gute App

*2024-06-13*

Zwischenzeitlich hat sich der Support gemeldet u. eine Lösung für mein Logo-Problem gefunden 👍🏻😃

### 1/5 — Bug

*2024-05-04*

Beaucoup de problèmes, impossible de parier car cela mets match en cours, alors que le match n’est pas commencé.

### 3/5 — Bug appli

*2024-05-04*

Il y’a un bug sur l’appli on ne peux pas jouer la journée 32 de la ligue 1 cela met tout les match en court en date de vendredi à 02h du matin comment faire pour pouvoir la jouer ?

### 5/5 — Sehr gut

*2024-01-14*

Die App ist gegenüber den anderen sehr gut. Wir tippen damit schon länger auf der Arbeit. Wir können aber leider das Logo für unsere Gruppe nicht ändern. Gibt es eine Möglichkeit dies zu ändern?

### 4/5 — Eigentlich super zufrieden…. ABER

*2023-11-05*

Ich bin eigentlich zufrieden mit der App… nur leider sind meine Tipps für den Heutigen Bundesligaspieltag (Spieltag 10) alle weg (Punkte habe ich trozdem erhalten für den Spieltag, weiß aber nicht für welches Spiel. Bei den noch nicht gespielten Spielen des Spieltages kann ich die Tipps auch nicht neu machen!

Ich würde mich freuen, wenn ihr das Problem beheben könntet…

### 4/5 — Très cool

*2023-07-10*

Je ne mets pas la 5ème étoile car il manque la ligue 2 française

### 1/5 — Impossible de se connecter

*2023-04-12*

Impossible de me reconnecter, un message d’erreur s’affiche en affichant que l’application inactive…