# Revision Demoparty

> Pocket guide for Revision demoscene event with schedule, voting, and notifications. (iPhone/iPad app by Reza Esmaili.)

- Source: https://appshunter.io/ios/app/revision-demoparty/id1093297632 (this page in markdown: same URL + `.md`)
- Developer: [Reza Esmaili](https://appshunter.io/developer/1093297631)
- Category: Entertainment, Lifestyle
- Price: Free
- Rating: 5.00/5 from 2 App Store ratings · 1 written reviews indexed
- Age rating: 4+
- Requires: iOS 16.6 · 32 MB
- Languages: American English
- Released: 2016-03-18
- Data updated: 2026-06-05
- Monetization: free
- User reviews in markdown: https://appshunter.io/ios/app/revision-demoparty/id1093297632/reviews.md

## What is Revision Demoparty?

Your pocket guide to Revision 2026 - the world's largest pure demoscene event.

April 3rd–6th E Werk, Saarbrücken, Germany

Never miss a moment: get push notifications for competitions, seminars, special events, and other updates as they happen.

What you can do:
· Register with your ticket code or access key
· Vote for your favorite entries — including live-voting during competitions
· Browse the full timetable for PC, Amiga, Oldskool, Graphics, Music and more
· Stay in the loop on concerts, seminars, and special events

Whether it's your first Revision or your fifteenth - this app keeps you connected to everything happening at the party.

https://2026.revision-party.net

## Key features

- Push notifications for event updates
- Ticket registration
- Live voting for entries
- Full event timetable
- Concert and seminar information

## Recent user reviews (1 of 1)

All indexed reviews: https://appshunter.io/ios/app/revision-demoparty/id1093297632/reviews.md

### 5/5 — Best revision app!

*2016-03-24*

I tried a lot of apps to help my homework and exams, and this is the best by far. 

Ditch the other apps, join the revision party and vote evilbot!

## Frequently asked questions about Revision Demoparty

### What is Revision Demoparty?

Revision Demoparty is the world's largest pure demoscene event, held annually in Germany. This app serves as your pocket guide to the event.

### What can I do with the Revision Demoparty app?

You can register with your ticket code, vote for your favorite entries (including live voting), browse the full timetable for various categories, and stay updated on concerts, seminars, and special events.

### Does Revision Demoparty have ads?

No, the Revision Demoparty app is ad-free, allowing for an uninterrupted user experience.

### What devices support Revision Demoparty?

The app is available for iPhone and iPad devices.

### How often is Revision Demoparty updated?

The app was last updated on March 22, 2026, with version 26.2.0, indicating regular updates around the event schedule.

### What is the age rating for Revision Demoparty?

The app has an age rating of 4+, making it suitable for a wide audience.

### Can I vote for entries using the Revision Demoparty app?

Yes, you can vote for your favorite entries directly through the app, including live voting during competitions.

### Is the Revision Demoparty app free to download?

Yes, the Revision Demoparty app is completely free to download and use.

## Version history (last 5 releases)

### 26.2.0 — 2026-03-22

Bugfix for ticket scans

### 26.0.1 — 2026-03-20

Small fixes and improvements.

### 26.0.0 — 2026-03-16

Updated for Revision 2026

### 10.0.0.2 — 2025-04-14

* Fix issues with push notifications
* Allow pull-to-refresh for the menu

### 10.0.0.1 — 2025-04-12

Renamed the App to "Revision Demoparty"

## Apps similar to Revision Demoparty

| App | Rating | Price | Category |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Beardify - Beard Photo Booth](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/beardify-beard-photo-booth/id581983831) | 4.4 (413) | $0.99 | Entertainment |
| [Radio Cobra Detroit](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/radio-cobra-detroit/id6469630497) | — | Free | Entertainment |
| [New Pixels](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/new-pixels/id1175728706) | 4.7 (413) | $3.99 | Entertainment |
| [BasauriBizia](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/basauribizia/id1153656840) | — | Free | Entertainment |
| [fijiboard LOVE glitch keyboard](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/fijiboard-love-glitch-keyboard/id1161388700) | 5.0 (2) | $0.99 | Entertainment |
| [Park Cinema](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/park-cinema/id1119977600) | 5.0 (3) | Free | Entertainment |

---

*Data collected daily from the US App Store and indexed by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/). User reviews are verbatim App Store reviews. Ratings, prices and chart positions refresh continuously; this snapshot is from 2026-06-05.*
