# Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen

> Authentic Spanish-American restaurant serving fresh, local ingredients for dine-in and events. (iPhone/iPad app by menuocity.com, llc.)

- Source: https://appshunter.io/ios/app/tenchi-spanishamerican-kitchen/id1519680477 (this page in markdown: same URL + `.md`)
- Developer: [menuocity.com, llc](https://appshunter.io/developer/1125570742)
- Category: Food & Drink, Business
- Price: Free
- Rating: 5.00/5 from 6 App Store ratings
- Age rating: 4+
- Requires: iOS 17.0 · 1 MB
- Languages: English
- Released: 2020-07-08
- Data updated: 2026-06-10
- Monetization: free
- User reviews in markdown: https://appshunter.io/ios/app/tenchi-spanishamerican-kitchen/id1519680477/reviews.md

## What is Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen?

Our family believes one of the greatest ways to bring a smile to the table is by serving authentic food. Food made from the heart and with a touch of love. That's why we use the freshest product possible and often sourced locally. Our caring and committed staff will ensure you have a fantastic experience with us.Our restaurant is available for private events: weddings, business lunches, dinners, receptions, and more. We would love to discuss how to be a part of your next event.We refuse to compromise on quality in our restaurant. That's why we source our fresh ingredients from local markets

## Key features

- Authentic Spanish-American cuisine
- Fresh, locally sourced ingredients
- Private event hosting
- Catering for weddings and business functions
- Warm and committed staff


## Frequently asked questions about Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen

### What kind of food does Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen serve?

Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen serves authentic Spanish-American cuisine. They focus on using the freshest ingredients, often sourced locally, to create dishes made with care and love.

### Is Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen available for private events?

Yes, Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen is available for private events. This includes weddings, business lunches, dinners, and receptions. They are happy to discuss how to be a part of your next event.

### What is the quality of ingredients used at Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen?

The restaurant refuses to compromise on quality and sources its fresh ingredients from local markets. This commitment ensures a fantastic dining experience for all guests.

### What devices is Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen available on?

Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen is available on both iPhone and iPad devices.

### What is the age rating for Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen?

Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen has an age rating of 4+, making it suitable for a wide range of users.

### How often is Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen updated?

The latest version of Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen is 2.0, and it was last updated on September 22, 2024. This indicates regular maintenance and potential feature additions.

### Does Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen have ads?

No, Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen does not contain advertisements. Users can enjoy the app without interruptions.

### What is the user rating for Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen?

Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen has an excellent rating of 5.0 stars based on 6 ratings. This suggests a very positive user reception.

## Version history (last 2 releases)

### 2.0 — 2024-09-22

Improve the backend and frontend

### 1.0 — 2020-07-08

No release notes.

## Apps similar to Tenchi SpanishAmerican Kitchen

| App | Rating | Price | Category |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [CLC Cuisine](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/clc-cuisine/id1300379577) | — | Free | Food & Drink |
| [Aladdin MA](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/aladdin-ma/id6443752776) | — | Free | Food & Drink |
| [Bollywood Grill](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/bollywood-grill/id6443752553) | — | Free | Food & Drink |
| [Tabkh bait](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/tabkh-bait/id1510059330) | — | Free | Food & Drink |
| [Clearman's](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/clearmans/id1450181816) | 4.8 (104) | Free | Food & Drink |
| [Tiger Rewards](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/tiger-rewards/id1473930908) | — | Free | Food & Drink |

## More apps by menuocity.com, llc

- [Sal's Pizzeria App](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/sals-pizzeria-app/id1287343426)
- [Pizza and Panini](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/pizza-and-panini/id1287344406)
- [Pondrelli’s Pizza](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/pondrellis-pizza/id1287344599)
- [Joe Spanos Tomato Pies](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/joe-spanos-tomato-pies/id1320562679)
- [Linda’s Pizza Fischer Blvd](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/lindas-pizza-fischer-blvd/id1320564248)
- [Wings and Things](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/wings-and-things/id1320568085)

All apps by menuocity.com, llc: https://appshunter.io/developer/1125570742

---

*Data collected daily from the US App Store and indexed by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/). User reviews are verbatim App Store reviews. Ratings, prices and chart positions refresh continuously; this snapshot is from 2026-06-10.*
