# TENDERJO — Tenders Alert Service

> Tenders Alert Service (iPhone/iPad app by TenderJO LLC,.)

- Source: https://appshunter.io/ios/app/tenderjo/id1558159829 (this page in markdown: same URL + `.md`)
- Developer: [TenderJO LLC,](https://appshunter.io/developer/1198019797)
- Category: Business
- Price: Free with in-app purchases
- Age rating: 17+
- Requires: iOS 16.6 · 85 MB
- Languages: American English
- Released: 2021-05-23
- Data updated: 2026-08-05
- User reviews in markdown: https://appshunter.io/ios/app/tenderjo/id1558159829/reviews.md

## What is TENDERJO?

About TenderJO App:

TenderJO is an online platform that provides business opportunities and information solutions to domestic and international companies, enabling companies and business leaders to obtain projects and tenders from the Government, private sector and various international organizations in Jordan.


It contains a database of all bids on the Jordanian market from 2013 to the present in all fields and from all government, private and international sectors and is updated on a daily basis so that you can browse all bids, through e-mail, application or website according to your field. 



Our features:
-	Access all tender details through our website or application. 
-	Receiving a daily filtered newsletter via email or as a notification through our app containing the latest tenders. 
-	Tenders Archive from 2013.
-	The ability to share tenders on our website to obtain the best offers at the lowest prices from leading companies in all fields.
-	Providing all bids from all sectors Governmental, private, international organizations and embassies.
-	 - Technical support team fully prepared to answer your questions and queries during our work hours on +96264205531.



TenderJO is a Comprehensive and effective service to help you pursue new opportunities and win business so that you do not miss the opportunity to apply for government and private bids in all fields.

## Pricing and in-app purchases

Base price: Free.

**One-time purchases**

| Purchase | Price | Type |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Yearly Subscription Fees | $299.99 | one-time |
| TENDER | $9.99 | one-time |
| TenderJOApp | $0.99 | one-time |



## Version history (last 5 releases)

### 3.1.5 — 2026-08-04

Comprehensive design improvements for a smoother and more modern user experience, with an enhanced user interface, improved usability, and better performance.

### 3.1.4 — 2026-07-14

Enhanced the app design to deliver a more modern and seamless user experience, along with UI improvements.

### 3.1.3 — 2026-06-24

Enhanced the app design to deliver a more modern and seamless user experience, along with UI improvements.

### 3.1.2 — 2026-06-04

Enhanced the app design to deliver a more modern and seamless user experience, along with UI improvements.

### 3.1.1 — 2026-06-01

Enhanced the app design to deliver a more modern and seamless user experience, along with UI improvements.

## Apps similar to TENDERJO

| App | Rating | Price | Category |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [ITP - المنصة الموحدة للمناقصات](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/itp/id6744865886) | 5.0 (3) | Free | Business |
| [حمولتك](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/id6475027944) | 2.3 (3) | Free | Business |
| [EurekaJo: Properties in Jordan](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/eurekajo-properties-in-jordan/id1617968807) | 4.5 (8) | Free | Business |
| [Manaseer Stations](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/manaseer-stations/id1291887524) | 3.1 (8) | Free | Business |

## More apps by TenderJO LLC,

- [TENDER Buyers الناشرون](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/tender-buyers/id6456177554)

All apps by TenderJO LLC,: https://appshunter.io/developer/1198019797

---

*Data collected daily from the US App Store and indexed by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/). User reviews are verbatim App Store reviews. Ratings, prices and chart positions refresh continuously; this snapshot is from 2026-08-05.*
