# Tenders Alerts \| تندرز اليرتس — AI assisted Etimad Tenders

> AI assisted Etimad Tenders (iPhone/iPad app by Evotik Innovations FZ-LLC.)

- Source: https://appshunter.io/ios/app/tenders-alerts/id6777268251 (this page in markdown: same URL + `.md`)
- Developer: [Evotik Innovations FZ-LLC](https://appshunter.io/developer/6773518086)
- Category: Business, Productivity
- Price: Free with in-app purchases
- Age rating: 4+
- Requires: iOS 15.1 · 51 MB
- Languages: American English
- Released: 2026-06-24
- Data updated: 2026-06-28
- User reviews in markdown: https://appshunter.io/ios/app/tenders-alerts/id6777268251/reviews.md

## What is Tenders Alerts | تندرز اليرتس?

Tenders Alerts is the ultimate AI-powered companion platform for tracking and analyzing Saudi government tenders from "Etimad" and "Forsah" platforms in Saudi Arabia. We help your business eliminate hours of manual searching by organizing, summarizing, and alerting you to the most relevant government opportunities tailored to your exact industry.

Why Choose Tenders Alerts?
• Instant Customized Alerts: Select your business activities and target regions, and receive immediate notifications (via email and app) of matching bids and tenders as soon as they are published.
• AI-Powered Tender Analysis: Analyze and summarize lengthy tender documents, specifications, and bills of quantities (BOQ) in seconds. Our smart AI scores tenders to assess compatibility and profitability.
• Competitor & Award Insights: Explore previous award history and historical competitor bidding prices. Understand who won, how they won, and structural pricing trends to build highly competitive bids.
• Direct Document & BOQ Downloads: Download tender documents and Excel-based Bills of Quantities directly in one click, without the hassle of repeated logins to the Etimad platform.
• Centralized Kanban Board: Manage all your tenders from a single visual dashboard. Distribute tasks to your team, track approval steps, and organize your bidding pipeline seamlessly.
• Comprehensive Forsah Platform Coverage: Track Forsah tenders with exclusive insights, including competition intensity, bid drafts, and instant updates on public inquiries and responses.

Key Features:
- Advanced search with smart filters (by agency, location, price, dates, and status).
- Save searches and filters to easily browse newly published matching tenders.
- Dedicated customer support and advanced integration options via direct API.

Never miss another opportunity. Join hundreds of market leaders in the Kingdom who trust Tenders Alerts to save time, optimize resources, and win Saudi government contracts intelligently.

## Pricing and in-app purchases

Base price: Free.

**Subscriptions**

| Subscription | Price | Period |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Annual package | $499.99 | per year |
| Semi-annual package | $299.99 | per 6 months |
| Monthly package | $99.99 | per month |



## Version history (last 1 release)

### 1.2.0 — 2026-06-25

No release notes.

## More apps by Evotik Innovations FZ-LLC

- [Suit Sartoria](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/suit-sartoria/id6762022978)

All apps by Evotik Innovations FZ-LLC: https://appshunter.io/developer/6773518086

---

*Data collected daily from the US App Store and indexed by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/). User reviews are verbatim App Store reviews. Ratings, prices and chart positions refresh continuously; this snapshot is from 2026-06-28.*
