# Uncle Delivery Driver — user reviews

> 17 indexed App Store user reviews of Uncle Delivery Driver by Uncle Delivery Express Private Limited, rated 4.54/5 from 326 ratings.

- Source: https://appshunter.io/ios/app/uncle-delivery-driver/id1574292933/reviews
- App overview in markdown: https://appshunter.io/ios/app/uncle-delivery-driver/id1574292933.md

## Newest reviews (2 of 17)

### 1/5 — Worst people uneducated people work

*2023-06-07*

Worst uncle delivery app n egoist staff suspending my account I don’t even need fraud company one day it wil get closed then u wil know the value of feedback not taken in right way

### 1/5 — No reward received

*2023-01-18*

They lure you with mission rewards but wont pay you once you achieve the goal

## Most critical reviews (10 lowest-rated)

### 1/5 — Poor help service

*2026-06-06*

You have untrained helping agents. Always punish there won riders without any fault. Software has lagging issues. Repeatedly gets same orders. If customers cancels by their own this company give punishment to their own rider. Pathetic. Jyada din tikegi nahi aisi company.

### 1/5 — Scam

*2026-04-30*

Asking deposite money

### 1/5 — Worst customer support

*2026-04-28*

Uncle Delivery has the worst customer support I’ve experienced—slow, unhelpful, and no accountability.

### 1/5 — Pooling is worst feature for Drivers

*2025-07-07*

We are getting rides for loading vehicle 200 rupees our cng is consumed 100 rupees and we are getting 100 rupees for 3 hours is this a earning  app , worst experience in Gurugram ,
I was shifted from Delhi last month and now I am suffering with no money.

### 1/5 — Less fare

*2024-08-03*

Extremely less fare & long pick up locations.
No wonder why Porter is still on top.
Download PORTER!

### 1/5 — Shame on you uncle delivery😑🙏🏻

*2024-07-10*

Shame on you uncle delievery App bhot hi jada gnda app koi bhi download na kre ise tbhi pta chlega inhe kuch bhi earning nhi hai is app me itne gnde rate ate hai 40 km ke 1000 rs. Plus usme is app ko comission alg deni pdti hai or pickup itni itni dur ke aate hai 10 km 12 km hmesha kbhi pass ka pickup to ata hi nhi seriously bhot gnda app hai mere pass pichle 6 mhine se iski ID bni hui hai mai daily on krta hu 2 se 3 ghnte but kuch earn nhi kr pata because paise hi itne kam milte hai mere pass TATA ACE gaadi hai or kiraya isme battery rickshaw wala milta hai. Shrm aani chahiye aise rate dete hue 🙏🏻🙏🏻🙏🏻

### 1/5 — Worst app and worst customer service

*2024-06-23*

don’t download this app worst customer support and u can’t withdraw the amount if customer pay online and I deleted my account 4months ago because get my money still they not fefunding my money
Still they processing my account to delete and refund don’t download this app waste of money waste of time

### 1/5 — Fare issues

*2024-05-26*

Customer ko Bohat kam kiraya dikhata or driver ko or bhi kam milts hai aaj East delhi Gandhi nagar se Dwarka sec-3 gaya total km - 35 hua or mila sirf Rs-195 /- only 
Shame on Uncle Delivery

### 1/5 — Very Les’s pay

*2024-03-13*

Whenever I go online I always get pickup location very far from my location around 10 km pickup location.
And the pay is very less.
Porter is much better than this.
At least they give me nearby pickup and pay is also very good

### 1/5 — Worst customer service care

*2024-01-27*

Customer service not responding any issues

## Most praised reviews (5 highest-rated)

### 5/5 — Thank you

*2025-10-24*

100

### 5/5 — Good 😊

*2025-10-12*

Good 😊

### 5/5 — Good work

*2024-12-05*

5star

### 5/5 — Happy with UD

*2023-06-22*

Satisfying Rewards

### 3/5 — Worst app

*2026-05-30*

Worst app ever used 
Zero driver support If user cancels the ride and do not even pay any referral or incentive . 
After each cancellation , you need to wait for 15 minutes to accept another order even if customer cancels the ride . 
No option to cancel the ride if you arrived at location and the user is not picking the call . 
Worst app ever used . 
Just joined this app as it was only delivery app available in iPhone but was not able to earn even 1000 rupees in week even after working for 5-6 hours daily as pay rates are very very low (5-6 rupees per km in which petrol costs around 3-3.5 per km )

---

*Data collected daily from the US App Store and indexed by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/). User reviews are verbatim App Store reviews. Ratings, prices and chart positions refresh continuously; this snapshot is from 2026-08-27.*
