# Hakata Run Away vs にげろ：3D迷路ホラー脱出ラン

The clearest difference is ads: にげろ：3D迷路ホラー脱出ラン at none against Hakata Run Away's shown. にげろ：3D迷路ホラー脱出ラン also leads on monetization model (free vs ad-supported) and review sentiment (27% vs 17%). Hakata Run Away's advantage is update cadence (every 2 months vs every 37 months). On price, in-app purchases, device support and iOS requirement there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Hakata Run Away ships an update every 2 months, にげろ：3D迷路ホラー脱出ラン every 37 months. Both last shipped on September 10, 2026.

## The numbers

| Metric | Hakata Run Away | にげろ：3D迷路ホラー脱出ラン |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Positive reviews | 16.7% of reviews | **27.3% of reviews** |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | Yes | **No** |
| Update frequency | **Every 2 months** | Every 37 months |
| Monetization | Ad-supported | **Free** |
| Size | 133 MB | 109 MB |
| Requires iOS | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 4+ | 12+ |
| Developer | [MASAHIRO MIZUTANI](https://appshunter.io/developer/368158224) | [Kentaro Tsurumoto](https://appshunter.io/developer/1452169627) |

## What reviewers say

### Hakata Run Away

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/hakata-run-away/id1032145646)

Experience a unique chase in Hakata city, dressed in a 3-meter powered suit. Jump over buildings and collect crystals to extend your time. Can you evade capture for 90 seconds?

**Highlights:** Powered suit gameplay, High jumping ability, Collect crystals for bonus time, 90-second time limit, Play tag in Hakata city, 3D city environment

**Features:** Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


### にげろ：3D迷路ホラー脱出ラン

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/3d/id1455850698)

Navigate a dark 3D maze, collecting gems while evading ghosts. Simple swipe and tap controls make it easy to play. Survive thrilling chases and escape the dungeon.

**Highlights:** 3D first-person perspective runner, Horror atmosphere with ghost encounters, Simple swipe and tap controls, Gem collection for goal progression, Enemy location mini-map, Varied maze structures and enemy behaviors

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Hakata Run Away free?

Hakata Run Away is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is にげろ：3D迷路ホラー脱出ラン free?

にげろ：3D迷路ホラー脱出ラン is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Hakata Run Away or にげろ：3D迷路ホラー脱出ラン have ads?

Hakata Run Away shows ads; にげろ：3D迷路ホラー脱出ラン does not.

### Which is updated more often, Hakata Run Away or にげろ：3D迷路ホラー脱出ラン?

Hakata Run Away ships an update every 2 months, and にげろ：3D迷路ホラー脱出ラン every 37 months. Most recently, Hakata Run Away was updated on September 10, 2026 and にげろ：3D迷路ホラー脱出ラン on September 10, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
