# 반딧불이 5 vs 우리농장

The clearest difference is update cadence: 반딧불이 5 at every 4 weeks against 우리농장's every 4 months. On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

반딧불이 5 ships an update every 4 weeks, 우리농장 every 4 months. The most recent releases landed on September 10, 2026 and September 12, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | 반딧불이 5 | 우리농장 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | **Every 4 weeks** | Every 4 months |
| Size | 42 MB | 10 MB |
| Requires iOS | 13.0 | **12.1** |
| Devices | iPhone, iPod | **iPhone, iPad, iPod** |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Naretrend Inc.](https://appshunter.io/developer/1513500105) | [INPRO Inc.](https://appshunter.io/developer/1457776129) |

## What reviewers say

### 반딧불이 5

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/5/id1063968182)

**In-app purchases:** none


### 우리농장

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/id1457776130)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is 반딧불이 5 free?

반딧불이 5 is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is 우리농장 free?

우리농장 is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do 반딧불이 5 or 우리농장 have ads?

Neither 반딧불이 5 nor 우리농장 shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, 반딧불이 5 or 우리농장?

반딧불이 5 ships an update every 4 weeks, and 우리농장 every 4 months. Most recently, 반딧불이 5 was updated on September 10, 2026 and 우리농장 on September 12, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
