# Sunfab Service Support AR vs WorkTime

The clearest difference is in-app purchases: Sunfab Service Support AR at none against WorkTime's 3. Sunfab Service Support AR also leads on device support (3 vs 1) and iOS requirement (13.0 vs 17.6). WorkTime's advantage is update cadence (every 2 weeks vs every 16 months). On price and ads there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. WorkTime sells 3 in-app purchases, starting at $3.99 per 7 days. Sunfab Service Support AR asks for nothing beyond the download.

Sunfab Service Support AR ships an update every 16 months, WorkTime every 2 weeks. The most recent releases landed on October 8, 2026 and October 2, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | Sunfab Service Support AR | WorkTime |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | — | **[5.0 (9 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/worktime-work-hours-tracker/id6738031130/reviews)** |
| Number of ratings | — | **9** |
| Positive reviews | — | 50.0% of reviews |
| In-app purchases | **No** | Yes |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 16 months | **Every 2 weeks** |
| Monetization | — | Free with in-app purchases |
| Size | 257 MB | 51 MB |
| Requires iOS | **13.0** | 17.6 |
| Devices | **iPhone, iPad, iPod** | iPhone |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Sunfab Hydraulics AB](https://appshunter.io/developer/550163619) | [Centriqo](https://appshunter.io/developer/1659571443) |

## What reviewers say

### Sunfab Service Support AR

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/sunfab-service-support-ar/id1350473243)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### WorkTime

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/worktime-work-hours-tracker/id6738031130)

Effortlessly track work hours with one-tap clock-in/out, live income visualization, and smart calendar organization. Manage multiple projects, customize settings, and easily add or adjust entries to ensure no billable hour is missed.

**Highlights:** One-tap time tracking, Live income dashboard, Smart calendar view, Effortless project switching, Customizable rates and templates, Manual entry and backdating

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Family Sharing, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases (3)**

| Purchase | Price | Billing |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Weekly Premium Hours Tracker | $3.99 | per 7 days |
| Monthly Premium Hours Tracking | $6.99 | per month |
| Yearly Premium Hours Tracker | $29.99 | per year |


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Sunfab Service Support AR free?

Sunfab Service Support AR is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is WorkTime free?

WorkTime is free to download, with in-app purchases available.

### Do Sunfab Service Support AR or WorkTime have ads?

Neither Sunfab Service Support AR nor WorkTime shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, Sunfab Service Support AR or WorkTime?

Sunfab Service Support AR ships an update every 16 months, and WorkTime every 2 weeks. Most recently, Sunfab Service Support AR was updated on October 8, 2026 and WorkTime on October 2, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
