# Regul'App PRO vs To Get List

The clearest difference is in-app purchases: Regul'App PRO at none against To Get List's 2. Regul'App PRO also leads on device support (3 vs 1) and iOS requirement (12.4 vs 16.0). On price and ads there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. To Get List sells 2 in-app purchases, starting at $9.99 per month. Regul'App PRO asks for nothing beyond the download.

## The numbers

| Metric | Regul'App PRO | To Get List |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | **No** | Yes |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 19 months | — |
| Size | 58 MB | 24 MB |
| Requires iOS | **12.4** | 16.0 |
| Devices | **iPhone, iPad, iPod** | iPhone |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Corelec](https://appshunter.io/developer/1191008705) | [ALI SHAMURZAEV](https://appshunter.io/developer/1894729384) |

## What reviewers say

### Regul'App PRO

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/regulapp-pro/id1363059482)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### To Get List

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/to-get-list/id6762576774)

**In-app purchases (2)**

| Purchase | Price | Billing |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Monthly Pro | $9.99 | per month |
| Yearly Pro | $99.99 | per year |


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Regul'App PRO free?

Regul'App PRO is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is To Get List free?

To Get List is free to download, with in-app purchases available.

### Do Regul'App PRO or To Get List have ads?

Neither Regul'App PRO nor To Get List shows ads.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
