# SmartRace GO Plus vs mvh immo

The clearest difference is in-app purchases: mvh immo at none against SmartRace GO Plus's 2. mvh immo also leads on update cadence (every 2 months vs every 4 months). SmartRace GO Plus's advantage is iOS requirement (11.0 vs 13.0). On price, ads and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. SmartRace GO Plus sells 2 in-app purchases, starting at $1.99 per month. mvh immo asks for nothing beyond the download.

SmartRace GO Plus ships an update every 4 months, mvh immo every 2 months. The most recent releases landed on October 8, 2026 and October 18, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | SmartRace GO Plus | mvh immo |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | **[4.0 (1 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/smartrace-go-plus/id1454630916/reviews)** | — |
| Number of ratings | **1** | — |
| Positive reviews | 69.2% of reviews | — |
| In-app purchases | Yes | **No** |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 4 months | **Every 2 months** |
| Monetization | Freemium | — |
| Size | 51 MB | 83 MB |
| Requires iOS | **11.0** | 13.0 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Marc Bonsels](https://appshunter.io/developer/978458575) | [mvh Immobilienverwaltung-Munchen GmbH](https://appshunter.io/developer/1601632518) |

## What reviewers say

### SmartRace GO Plus

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/smartrace-go-plus/id1454630916)

Enhance your Carrera Go!!! Plus slot car racing experience with this app. Connect via Bluetooth to manage cars, drivers, and tracks, set personal and track records, and enjoy personalized commentary and sound effects for immersive racing.

**Highlights:** Bluetooth track connection, Car, driver, and track management, Personal and track record keeping, Voice-over commentary, Ambient sound effects, In-app premium subscription

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases (2)**

| Purchase | Price | Billing |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Monthly | $1.99 | per month |
| Yearly | $17.99 | per year |


### mvh immo

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/mvh-immo/id1601632516)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is SmartRace GO Plus free?

SmartRace GO Plus is free to download, with in-app purchases available.

### Is mvh immo free?

mvh immo is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do SmartRace GO Plus or mvh immo have ads?

Neither SmartRace GO Plus nor mvh immo shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, SmartRace GO Plus or mvh immo?

SmartRace GO Plus ships an update every 4 months, and mvh immo every 2 months. Most recently, SmartRace GO Plus was updated on October 8, 2026 and mvh immo on October 18, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
