# Chikusei Garbage Sorting App vs ASMR Relaxing Sounds

The clearest difference is in-app purchases: Chikusei Garbage Sorting App at none against ASMR Relaxing Sounds's 3. ASMR Relaxing Sounds's advantage is update cadence (every 2 months vs every 38 months). On price, ads, device support and iOS requirement there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. ASMR Relaxing Sounds sells 3 in-app purchases, starting at $11.49 per month. Chikusei Garbage Sorting App asks for nothing beyond the download.

Chikusei Garbage Sorting App ships an update every 38 months, ASMR Relaxing Sounds every 2 months. The most recent releases landed on October 11, 2026 and October 22, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | Chikusei Garbage Sorting App | ASMR Relaxing Sounds |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | — | **[4.3 (86 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/asmr-relaxing-sounds/id6443875431/reviews)** |
| Number of ratings | — | **86** |
| Positive reviews | — | 27.3% of reviews |
| In-app purchases | **No** | Yes |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 38 months | **Every 2 months** |
| Monetization | — | Free with in-app purchases |
| Size | 3 MB | 105 MB |
| Requires iOS | **15.6** | 16.6 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPod | **iPhone, iPad, Apple Watch** |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [G-Place Corporation](https://appshunter.io/developer/778569521) | [Riafy Technologies Pvt. Ltd.](https://appshunter.io/developer/918478397) |

## What reviewers say

### Chikusei Garbage Sorting App

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/chikusei-garbage-sorting-app/id1461068262)

**In-app purchases:** none


### ASMR Relaxing Sounds

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/asmr-relaxing-sounds/id6443875431)

Experience a variety of satisfying ASMR sounds designed to promote deep relaxation and aid in falling asleep. Track your sleep patterns, heart rate, and mood with integrated analytics. New triggers are added daily to enhance your calming experience.

**Highlights:** Satisfying ASMR sounds, Deep relaxation aid, Sleep tracking, Heart rate monitoring, Mood analytics, Daily new triggers

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Apple Watch app, iMessage stickers, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases (3)**

| Purchase | Price | Billing |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Asmr Videos Monthly | $11.49 | per month |
| Asmr Videos Discounted | $39.99 | per 6 months |
| Asmr Videos Half Yearly | $39.99 | per 6 months |


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Chikusei Garbage Sorting App free?

Chikusei Garbage Sorting App is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is ASMR Relaxing Sounds free?

ASMR Relaxing Sounds is free to download, with in-app purchases available.

### Do Chikusei Garbage Sorting App or ASMR Relaxing Sounds have ads?

Neither Chikusei Garbage Sorting App nor ASMR Relaxing Sounds shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, Chikusei Garbage Sorting App or ASMR Relaxing Sounds?

Chikusei Garbage Sorting App ships an update every 38 months, and ASMR Relaxing Sounds every 2 months. Most recently, Chikusei Garbage Sorting App was updated on October 11, 2026 and ASMR Relaxing Sounds on October 22, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
