# Engage by BGL vs CPS Portfolio

Engage by BGL and CPS Portfolio are too close to call on the numbers: across 5 compared parameters — price, ads, in-app purchases and device support among them — neither pulls far enough ahead to decide it. What separates them is feature set and interface, not measurable difference.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

## The numbers

| Metric | Engage by BGL | CPS Portfolio |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 3 months | — |
| Size | 1 MB | 20 MB |
| Requires iOS | 16.6 | **16.1** |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad | iPhone, iPad |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [BGL Corporate Solutions Pty Ltd](https://appshunter.io/developer/1471492345) | [Complii FinTech Solutions Ltd](https://appshunter.io/developer/1473069071) |

## What reviewers say

### Engage by BGL

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/engage-by-bgl/id1471492526)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


### CPS Portfolio

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/cps-portfolio/id6470422821)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Engage by BGL free?

Engage by BGL is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is CPS Portfolio free?

CPS Portfolio is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Engage by BGL or CPS Portfolio have ads?

Neither Engage by BGL nor CPS Portfolio shows ads.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
