# Edisapp Staff App vs Quick Campus

Edisapp Staff App and Quick Campus are too close to call on the numbers: across 6 compared parameters — price, update cadence, ads and in-app purchases among them — neither pulls far enough ahead to decide it. What separates them is feature set and interface, not measurable difference.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Both ship on a similar rhythm, roughly fortnightly. The most recent releases landed on September 17, 2026 and September 9, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | Edisapp Staff App | Quick Campus |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Positive reviews | 100.0% of reviews | — |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Fortnightly | Fortnightly |
| Monetization | Free | — |
| Size | 83 MB | 73 MB |
| Requires iOS | 15.6 | **14.0** |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Eloit Innovations Private Limited](https://appshunter.io/developer/1277769387) | [Quicktouch Technologies Limited](https://appshunter.io/developer/1700200545) |

## What reviewers say

### Edisapp Staff App

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/edisapp-staff-app/id1488555075)

This app facilitates communication and information sharing between school staff, students, and parents. It offers real-time access to attendance, assignments, timetables, and allows for leave applications and approvals.

**Highlights:** Real-time attendance tracking, Assignment and homework management, Leave application and approval, Parent communication tools, Timetable access, Event and announcement notifications

**Features:** Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


### Quick Campus

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/quick-campus-staff/id6448328721)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Edisapp Staff App free?

Edisapp Staff App is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Quick Campus free?

Quick Campus is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Edisapp Staff App or Quick Campus have ads?

Neither Edisapp Staff App nor Quick Campus shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, Edisapp Staff App or Quick Campus?

Edisapp Staff App ships an update fortnightly, and Quick Campus fortnightly. Most recently, Edisapp Staff App was updated on September 17, 2026 and Quick Campus on September 9, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
