# Siege Master! vs Data Diggers

The clearest difference is rating: Siege Master! at 3.6 against Data Diggers's 3.0. Siege Master! also leads on ads (none vs shown) and monetization model (free vs ad-supported). On price, ratings volume, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Siege Master! holds the better App Store score, 3.6 against 3.0. Both are backed by a comparable volume of ratings — 5 and 4 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | Siege Master! | Data Diggers |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | **[3.6 (5 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/siege-master/id1530510656/reviews)** | [3.0 (4 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/data-diggers/id6449879442/reviews) |
| Number of ratings | **5** | 4 |
| Positive reviews | — | 0.0% of reviews |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | **No** | Yes |
| Update frequency | — | Every 6 weeks |
| Monetization | **Free** | Ad-supported |
| Size | 102 MB | 171 MB |
| Requires iOS | **10.0** | 12.0 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 9+ | 9+ |
| Developer | [Elif Arzu Dedekarginoglu](https://appshunter.io/developer/1485093691) | [Rike Games](https://appshunter.io/developer/1478430278) |

## What reviewers say

### Siege Master!

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/siege-master/id1530510656)

Engage in fast-paced action where you choose troops and tap to initiate sieges. Your goal is to destroy all buildings and win the war. This game offers a perfect blend of action and puzzle elements with simple one-thumb gameplay.

**Highlights:** Fast-paced action, Troop selection, Tap-to-siege gameplay, Building destruction, Action-puzzle blend, One-thumb controls

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### Data Diggers

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/data-diggers/id6449879442)

Merge USBs to increase efficiency and download data. Higher GB USBs allow for faster downloads, earning you money to purchase more USBs. Enjoy this fun data-digging simulation game.

**Highlights:** Merge USBs, Download data, Upgrade USBs, Earn in-game money, Buy new USBs

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Siege Master! free?

Siege Master! is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Data Diggers free?

Data Diggers is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Which has better reviews, Siege Master! or Data Diggers?

Siege Master! is rated higher. Siege Master! averages 3.6 out of 5 from 5 ratings, while Data Diggers averages 3.0 from 4 ratings.

### Do Siege Master! or Data Diggers have ads?

Data Diggers shows ads; Siege Master! does not.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
