# Color Switcher Endless Bash 2D vs Buttons Color Sort 3D

The clearest difference is ads: Buttons Color Sort 3D at none against Color Switcher Endless Bash 2D's shown. Buttons Color Sort 3D also leads on update cadence (every 3 weeks vs every 44 months). On price, in-app purchases, device support and iOS requirement there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Color Switcher Endless Bash 2D ships an update every 44 months, Buttons Color Sort 3D every 3 weeks. Both last shipped on October 13, 2026.

## The numbers

| Metric | Color Switcher Endless Bash 2D | Buttons Color Sort 3D |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | Yes | **No** |
| Update frequency | Every 44 months | **Every 3 weeks** |
| Size | 102 MB | 52 MB |
| Requires iOS | 12.0 | **11.0** |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Muhammad Ans Irshad](https://appshunter.io/developer/1445564137) | [Muhammad Saqib](https://appshunter.io/developer/1628308754) |

## What reviewers say

### Color Switcher Endless Bash 2D

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/color-switcher-endless-bash-2d/id1533514653)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### Buttons Color Sort 3D

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/buttons-color-sort-3d-fun-sort/id6673897643)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Color Switcher Endless Bash 2D free?

Color Switcher Endless Bash 2D is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Buttons Color Sort 3D free?

Buttons Color Sort 3D is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Color Switcher Endless Bash 2D or Buttons Color Sort 3D have ads?

Color Switcher Endless Bash 2D shows ads; Buttons Color Sort 3D does not.

### Which is updated more often, Color Switcher Endless Bash 2D or Buttons Color Sort 3D?

Color Switcher Endless Bash 2D ships an update every 44 months, and Buttons Color Sort 3D every 3 weeks. Most recently, Color Switcher Endless Bash 2D was updated on October 13, 2026 and Buttons Color Sort 3D on October 13, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
