# Burger Lab vs Lakeside Lounge

The clearest difference is update cadence: Lakeside Lounge at every 8 days against Burger Lab's every 3 weeks. Lakeside Lounge also leads on iOS requirement (12.0 vs 15.2). On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Burger Lab ships an update every 3 weeks, Lakeside Lounge every 8 days. The most recent releases landed on October 21, 2026 and September 30, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | Burger Lab | Lakeside Lounge |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | **[4.5 (215 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/burger-lab/id1555639986/reviews)** | — |
| Number of ratings | **215** | — |
| Positive reviews | 25.0% of reviews | — |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 3 weeks | **Every 8 days** |
| Monetization | Free | — |
| Size | 63 MB | 66 MB |
| Requires iOS | 15.2 | **12.0** |
| Devices | iPhone, iPod | **iPhone, iPad, iPod** |
| Age rating | 4+ | 12+ |
| Developer | [INDOLJ](https://appshunter.io/developer/1522417479) | [Muhammad Shirjeel Jamal](https://appshunter.io/developer/1458647820) |

## What reviewers say

### Burger Lab

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/burger-lab/id1555639986)

Easily order your favorite meals online for convenient delivery. Enjoy a wide selection of dishes brought directly to your home.

**Highlights:** Online food ordering, Home delivery, Favorite food selection

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


### Lakeside Lounge

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/lakeside-lounge/id6758306877)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Burger Lab free?

Burger Lab is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Lakeside Lounge free?

Lakeside Lounge is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Burger Lab or Lakeside Lounge have ads?

Neither Burger Lab nor Lakeside Lounge shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, Burger Lab or Lakeside Lounge?

Burger Lab ships an update every 3 weeks, and Lakeside Lounge every 8 days. Most recently, Burger Lab was updated on October 21, 2026 and Lakeside Lounge on September 30, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
