# FSClock Pro vs Effortslog

The clearest difference is update cadence: FSClock Pro at every 8 days against Effortslog's every 3 weeks. On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

FSClock Pro ships an update every 8 days, Effortslog every 3 weeks. The most recent releases landed on June 10, 2026 and March 24, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | FSClock Pro | Effortslog |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | **Every 8 days** | Every 3 weeks |
| Size | 51 MB | 30 MB |
| Requires iOS | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPod | iPhone, iPod |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [FUSIONAR SRL](https://appshunter.io/developer/1570494980) | [Blue IT Systems GmbH](https://appshunter.io/developer/1605628575) |

## What reviewers say

### FSClock Pro

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/fsclock-pro/id1570494978)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### Effortslog

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/effortslog/id6475366463)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is FSClock Pro free?

FSClock Pro is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Effortslog free?

Effortslog is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do FSClock Pro or Effortslog have ads?

Neither FSClock Pro nor Effortslog shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, FSClock Pro or Effortslog?

FSClock Pro ships an update every 8 days, and Effortslog every 3 weeks. Most recently, FSClock Pro was updated on June 10, 2026 and Effortslog on March 24, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
