# Meat Space vs The Мясо

The clearest difference is update cadence: The Мясо at every 3 months against Meat Space's every 25 months. The Мясо also leads on iOS requirement (12.0 vs 15.0). On price, ads, in-app purchases and monetization model there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Meat Space ships an update every 25 months, The Мясо every 3 months. The most recent releases landed on June 13, 2026 and September 17, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | Meat Space | The Мясо |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | **[1.0 (1 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/meat-space/id1587924064/reviews)** | — |
| Number of ratings | **1** | — |
| Positive reviews | — | 40.0% of reviews |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 25 months | **Every 3 months** |
| Monetization | Free | Free |
| Size | 40 MB | 37 MB |
| Requires iOS | 15.0 | **12.0** |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod, Apple Watch | iPhone, iPad, iPod, Apple Watch |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [FUDSOUL, OOO](https://appshunter.io/developer/477990878) | [Tatiana Kataeva](https://appshunter.io/developer/1531887176) |

## What reviewers say

### Meat Space

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/meat-space/id1587924064)

Order delicious grilled meats, salads, and sides for delivery. Enjoy an intuitive menu, easy checkout, and track your order status. Earn bonuses and use promo codes for discounts.

**Highlights:** Intuitive and diverse menu, Convenient shopping cart, Fast order processing, City and delivery zone selection, Payment method choice, Personal account with order history, Bonuses and promo codes

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### The Мясо

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/the/id1600658563)

This app offers a wide selection of delicious food, including kebabs, shawarma, and pies, with a focus on quality and freshness. Enjoy convenient ordering, personalized offers, and order tracking for a satisfying dining experience.

**Highlights:** Intuitive and diverse menu, Convenient shopping cart and checkout, City and delivery zone selection, Payment method options, Personal account with order history, Bonuses for registration, Promotions, discounts, and special offers

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Meat Space free?

Meat Space is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is The Мясо free?

The Мясо is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Meat Space or The Мясо have ads?

Neither Meat Space nor The Мясо shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, Meat Space or The Мясо?

Meat Space ships an update every 25 months, and The Мясо every 3 months. Most recently, Meat Space was updated on June 13, 2026 and The Мясо on September 17, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
