# Workout Map vs AEVISOR Coach

The clearest difference is price: AEVISOR Coach at Free against Workout Map's $1.99. AEVISOR Coach also leads on iOS requirement (13.0 vs 15.4). Workout Map's advantage is update cadence (weekly vs every 3 months). On ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

AEVISOR Coach is free to download; Workout Map costs $1.99 up front. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Workout Map ships an update weekly, AEVISOR Coach every 3 months. The most recent releases landed on September 21, 2026 and September 17, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | Workout Map | AEVISOR Coach |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | $1.99 | **Free** |
| Rating | **[5.0 (4 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/workout-map/id1608785584/reviews)** | — |
| Number of ratings | **4** | — |
| Positive reviews | 53.8% of reviews | — |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | **Weekly** | Every 3 months |
| Monetization | Paid | — |
| Size | 3 MB | 41 MB |
| Requires iOS | 15.4 | **13.0** |
| Devices | **iPhone, iPad, iPod, Apple TV** | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Andre Albach](https://appshunter.io/developer/1259388740) | [Benjamin Regli](https://appshunter.io/developer/1666983220) |

## What reviewers say

### Workout Map

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/workout-map/id1608785584)

Visualize all your recorded workout routes from Health on a single map. See your most frequent paths with a heatmap and customize the display with different colors and filters. Share your routes as images with optional statistics or custom text.

**Highlights:** Display all recorded workout routes on a map, Heatmap of frequently used routes, Color-coding for different activity types, Filter by activity type, date range, and map region, Share routes as images with statistics, iCloud sync for multi-device access

**Features:** Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


### AEVISOR Coach

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/aevisor-coach/id1673006095)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Workout Map free?

Workout Map costs $1.99, with no in-app purchases.

### Is AEVISOR Coach free?

AEVISOR Coach is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Workout Map or AEVISOR Coach have ads?

Neither Workout Map nor AEVISOR Coach shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, Workout Map or AEVISOR Coach?

Workout Map ships an update weekly, and AEVISOR Coach every 3 months. Most recently, Workout Map was updated on September 21, 2026 and AEVISOR Coach on September 17, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
