# PerDelivery Driver vs Pizzaness Driver

PerDelivery Driver and Pizzaness Driver are too close to call on the numbers: across 6 compared parameters — price, update cadence, ads and in-app purchases among them — neither pulls far enough ahead to decide it. What separates them is feature set and interface, not measurable difference.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

PerDelivery Driver ships an update every 3 months, Pizzaness Driver every 2 months. The most recent releases landed on October 8, 2026 and October 7, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | PerDelivery Driver | Pizzaness Driver |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 3 months | **Every 2 months** |
| Size | 59 MB | 69 MB |
| Requires iOS | 14.0 | **13.0** |
| Devices | **iPhone, iPad, iPod** | iPhone, iPod |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Michael-John-Frederick Peddle](https://appshunter.io/developer/1609657899) | [Dots Consulting](https://appshunter.io/developer/1457242904) |

## What reviewers say

### PerDelivery Driver

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/perdelivery-driver/id1617441711)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### Pizzaness Driver

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/pizzaness-driver/id6763409645)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is PerDelivery Driver free?

PerDelivery Driver is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Pizzaness Driver free?

Pizzaness Driver is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do PerDelivery Driver or Pizzaness Driver have ads?

Neither PerDelivery Driver nor Pizzaness Driver shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, PerDelivery Driver or Pizzaness Driver?

PerDelivery Driver ships an update every 3 months, and Pizzaness Driver every 2 months. Most recently, PerDelivery Driver was updated on October 8, 2026 and Pizzaness Driver on October 7, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
