# Iconic Workspaces vs Fibery

The clearest difference is update cadence: Fibery at every 2 months against Iconic Workspaces's every 6 months. Fibery also leads on device support (3 vs 1) and iOS requirement (15.1 vs 17.0). On price, ads and in-app purchases there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Iconic Workspaces ships an update every 6 months, Fibery every 2 months. The most recent releases landed on September 11, 2026 and September 10, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | Iconic Workspaces | Fibery |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | — | **[4.7 (7 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/fibery/id6741684203/reviews)** |
| Number of ratings | — | **7** |
| Positive reviews | — | 50.0% of reviews |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 6 months | **Every 2 months** |
| Monetization | — | Free |
| Size | 29 MB | 31 MB |
| Requires iOS | 17.0 | **15.1** |
| Devices | iPhone | **iPhone, iPad, iPod** |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Iconic Management LLC](https://appshunter.io/developer/1619947632) | [Fibery Limited](https://appshunter.io/developer/1795023009) |

## What reviewers say

### Iconic Workspaces

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/iconic-workspaces/id1619947630)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


### Fibery

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/fibery/id6741684203)

Access your team's connected workspace from anywhere. Capture ideas, check tasks, and update information on the go. While complex configuration is best on desktop, this app ensures your work is always within reach.

**Highlights:** Accessible connected workspace, On-the-go task checking, Information capture, Seamless mobile access, Workspace structure replication

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Iconic Workspaces free?

Iconic Workspaces is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Fibery free?

Fibery is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Iconic Workspaces or Fibery have ads?

Neither Iconic Workspaces nor Fibery shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, Iconic Workspaces or Fibery?

Iconic Workspaces ships an update every 6 months, and Fibery every 2 months. Most recently, Iconic Workspaces was updated on September 11, 2026 and Fibery on September 10, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
