# QERO TELECOM vs Consórcio Eldorado

The clearest difference is iOS requirement: QERO TELECOM at 9.0 against Consórcio Eldorado's 12.0. On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

## The numbers

| Metric | QERO TELECOM | Consórcio Eldorado |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | — | Every 5 months |
| Size | 11 MB | 49 MB |
| Requires iOS | **9.0** | 12.0 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 17+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Ranidayverson Paixo](https://appshunter.io/developer/1620158396) | [Eldorado Administradora de Consorcio Ltda](https://appshunter.io/developer/1762659868) |

## What reviewers say

### QERO TELECOM

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/qero-telecom/id1620158394)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### Consórcio Eldorado

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/consorcio-eldorado/id6633443627)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is QERO TELECOM free?

QERO TELECOM is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Consórcio Eldorado free?

Consórcio Eldorado is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do QERO TELECOM or Consórcio Eldorado have ads?

Neither QERO TELECOM nor Consórcio Eldorado shows ads.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
