# Machine Destroyer vs Hex Towers

Machine Destroyer and Hex Towers are too close to call on the numbers: across 5 compared parameters — price, ads, in-app purchases and device support among them — neither pulls far enough ahead to decide it. What separates them is feature set and interface, not measurable difference.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

## The numbers

| Metric | Machine Destroyer | Hex Towers |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | **[3.7 (3 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/machine-destroyer/id1667956790/reviews)** | — |
| Number of ratings | **3** | — |
| Positive reviews | 100.0% of reviews | — |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | Yes | Yes |
| Monetization | Ad-supported | — |
| Size | 96 MB | 104 MB |
| Requires iOS | **11.0** | 12.0 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 12+ | 12+ |
| Developer | [Dmytro Demchuk](https://appshunter.io/developer/1647149493) | [FUBU GAMES OYUN YAZILIM VE BILGI TEKNOLOJILERI TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI](https://appshunter.io/developer/1526018818) |

## What reviewers say

### Machine Destroyer

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/machine-destroyer/id1667956790)

Pilot your rocket and destroy enemy forces. Upgrade your hero to become more powerful and overcome challenges. Experience a game focused on combat and progression.

**Highlights:** Rocket customization, Enemy destruction, Hero leveling, Combat gameplay, Progression system

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### Hex Towers

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/hex-towers/id6472448948)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Machine Destroyer free?

Machine Destroyer is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Hex Towers free?

Hex Towers is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Machine Destroyer or Hex Towers have ads?

Both Machine Destroyer and Hex Towers show ads.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
