# UMT Plus vs Mobile OTRS

The clearest difference is update cadence: UMT Plus at every 11 days against Mobile OTRS's every 4 months. On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

UMT Plus ships an update every 11 days, Mobile OTRS every 4 months. The most recent releases landed on June 22, 2026 and September 17, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | UMT Plus | Mobile OTRS |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | **[4.0 (1 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/umt-plus/id501809425/reviews)** | — |
| Number of ratings | **1** | — |
| Positive reviews | 0.0% of reviews | — |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | **Every 11 days** | Every 4 months |
| Monetization | Free | — |
| Size | 43 MB | 23 MB |
| Requires iOS | **12.0** | 13.0 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Laubrass Inc.](https://appshunter.io/developer/482693951) | [Broadleaf Co., Ltd.](https://appshunter.io/developer/871699416) |

## What reviewers say

### UMT Plus

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/umt-plus/id501809425)

This application helps analyze how time is spent across various industries to boost productivity. It enables users to conduct time studies, work sampling, and OEE studies, integrating with professional software.

**Highlights:** Time study analysis, Work sampling studies, OEE study configuration, Professional software integration, Productivity improvement

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### Mobile OTRS

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/mobile-otrs/id1607244321)

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is UMT Plus free?

UMT Plus is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Mobile OTRS free?

Mobile OTRS is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do UMT Plus or Mobile OTRS have ads?

Neither UMT Plus nor Mobile OTRS shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, UMT Plus or Mobile OTRS?

UMT Plus ships an update every 11 days, and Mobile OTRS every 4 months. Most recently, UMT Plus was updated on June 22, 2026 and Mobile OTRS on September 17, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
