# Stacky Color vs Match And Fill

Stacky Color and Match And Fill are too close to call on the numbers: across 6 compared parameters — price, update cadence, ads and in-app purchases among them — neither pulls far enough ahead to decide it. What separates them is feature set and interface, not measurable difference.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Stacky Color ships an update daily, Match And Fill every 2 days. The most recent releases landed on October 9, 2026 and October 7, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | Stacky Color | Match And Fill |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | Yes | Yes |
| Update frequency | **Daily** | Every 2 days |
| Size | 93 MB | 139 MB |
| Requires iOS | **11.0** | 12.0 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 9+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Ela Game](https://appshunter.io/developer/1536955498) | [Danyil Filippov](https://appshunter.io/developer/1475637694) |

## What reviewers say

### Stacky Color

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/stacky-color/id6443731926)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### Match And Fill

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/match-and-fill/id6502470938)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Stacky Color free?

Stacky Color is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Match And Fill free?

Match And Fill is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Stacky Color or Match And Fill have ads?

Both Stacky Color and Match And Fill show ads.

### Which is updated more often, Stacky Color or Match And Fill?

Stacky Color ships an update daily, and Match And Fill every 2 days. Most recently, Stacky Color was updated on October 9, 2026 and Match And Fill on October 7, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
