# DAH Solar vs DHSolar

DAH Solar and DHSolar are too close to call on the numbers: across 5 compared parameters — price, ads, in-app purchases and device support among them — neither pulls far enough ahead to decide it. What separates them is feature set and interface, not measurable difference.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

## The numbers

| Metric | DAH Solar | DHSolar |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | **[4.7 (3 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/dah-solar/id6444245984/reviews)** | — |
| Number of ratings | **3** | — |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 5 weeks | — |
| Monetization | Free | — |
| Size | 60 MB | 29 MB |
| Requires iOS | 13.0 | **12.0** |
| Devices | iPhone, iPod | **iPhone, iPad, iPod** |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Anhui Daheng New Energy Technology Co. LTD](https://appshunter.io/developer/1273605807) | [Shandong Dahai New ENERGY Development Co., Ltd.](https://appshunter.io/developer/1727322373) |

## What reviewers say

### DAH Solar

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/dah-solar/id6444245984)

This tool offers intelligent, real-time monitoring and analysis for photovoltaic power plants. It allows users to track the operational status and performance data of their solar energy systems. The application provides comprehensive insights into power plant dynamics.

**Highlights:** Real-time power plant monitoring, Smart analysis of performance data, Operational status tracking, Photovoltaic system management, Intelligent power plant dynamics

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


### DHSolar

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/dhsolar/id6739808288)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is DAH Solar free?

DAH Solar is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is DHSolar free?

DHSolar is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do DAH Solar or DHSolar have ads?

Neither DAH Solar nor DHSolar shows ads.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
