# L1 MAX vs FanProphet

The clearest difference is in-app purchases: FanProphet at none against L1 MAX's 4. FanProphet also leads on update cadence (monthly vs every 2 months) and iOS requirement (14.0 vs 16.0). On price, ads and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. L1 MAX sells 4 in-app purchases, starting at $7.99 per month. FanProphet asks for nothing beyond the download.

L1 MAX ships an update every 2 months, FanProphet monthly. The most recent releases landed on October 17, 2026 and October 3, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | L1 MAX | FanProphet |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | **[2.9 (16 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/l1-max/id6449265430/reviews)** | — |
| Number of ratings | **16** | — |
| Positive reviews | 0.0% of reviews | — |
| In-app purchases | Yes | **No** |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 2 months | **Monthly** |
| Monetization | Free with in-app purchases | — |
| Size | 112 MB | 43 MB |
| Requires iOS | 16.0 | **14.0** |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad | **iPhone, iPad, iPod** |
| Age rating | 12+ | 12+ |
| Developer | [Fanatiz SpA](https://appshunter.io/developer/1243599287) | [Danny Celis](https://appshunter.io/developer/1896625571) |

## What reviewers say

### L1 MAX

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/l1-max/id6449265430)

Stream live Peruvian soccer leagues and exclusive content in HD. Enjoy replays, highlights, and choose commentary options. Access across multiple devices with a global subscription.

**Highlights:** Live Liga1 Te Apuesto games, Women's League and Liga2 1XBET, Futsal and Futmax League, Exclusive L1 MAX programs, Live and on-demand replays, Spanish commentary or stadium sound, Global subscription access

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases (4)**

| Purchase | Price | Billing |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Liga1 Mensual | $7.99 | per month |
| Liga1 Play mensual. | $8.99 | per month |
| Liga1 Play anual | $63.99 | per year |
| Liga1 Play anual. | $80.90 | per year |


### FanProphet

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/fanprophet/id6769045890)

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is L1 MAX free?

L1 MAX is free to download, with in-app purchases available.

### Is FanProphet free?

FanProphet is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do L1 MAX or FanProphet have ads?

Neither L1 MAX nor FanProphet shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, L1 MAX or FanProphet?

L1 MAX ships an update every 2 months, and FanProphet monthly. Most recently, L1 MAX was updated on October 17, 2026 and FanProphet on October 3, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
