# BookPro Reader vs EduLaw

The clearest difference is in-app purchases: BookPro Reader at none against EduLaw's 10. EduLaw's advantage is update cadence (every 3 weeks vs every 31 months). On price, ads, device support and iOS requirement there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. EduLaw sells 10 one-off in-app purchases. BookPro Reader asks for nothing beyond the download.

BookPro Reader ships an update every 31 months, EduLaw every 3 weeks. The most recent releases landed on September 8, 2026 and September 20, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | BookPro Reader | EduLaw |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | **No** | Yes |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 31 months | **Every 3 weeks** |
| Size | 20 MB | 88 MB |
| Requires iOS | **13.0** | 13.4 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 12+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Prajuab Sahaporn-udomgarn](https://appshunter.io/developer/1597075593) | [Wirat Wisakasard](https://appshunter.io/developer/1253060836) |

## What reviewers say

### BookPro Reader

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/bookpro-reader/id6450408133)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### EduLaw

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/edulaw/id6503618185)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases (10)**

| Purchase | Price | Billing |
| --- | --- | --- |
| สถิติ Chic Chic อาญา (2566) | $0.99 | one-time |
| สถิติ Chic Chic วิแพ่ง (2566) | $0.99 | one-time |
| สถิติ Chic Chic แพ่ง ( 2566) | $0.99 | one-time |
| สถิติ Chic Chic วิอาญา (2566) | $0.99 | one-time |
| ถาม-ตอบ ทรัพย์สิน | $0.99 | one-time |
| ถาม-ตอบ วิ.อาญา ล่าสุด 2560 | $0.99 | one-time |
| ถาม-ตอบ อาญา ล่าสุด 2563 | $0.99 | one-time |
| ถาม-ตอบ แพ่ง | $0.99 | one-time |
| สถิติเนติ อาญา Chic Chic 2568 | $0.99 | one-time |
| สถิติเนติ แพ่ง Chic Chic 2568 | $0.99 | one-time |


## Frequently asked questions

### Is BookPro Reader free?

BookPro Reader is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is EduLaw free?

EduLaw is free to download, with in-app purchases available.

### Do BookPro Reader or EduLaw have ads?

Neither BookPro Reader nor EduLaw shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, BookPro Reader or EduLaw?

BookPro Reader ships an update every 31 months, and EduLaw every 3 weeks. Most recently, BookPro Reader was updated on September 8, 2026 and EduLaw on September 20, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
