# Reframe Reformer Studio vs Power House Danmark

The clearest difference is update cadence: Power House Danmark at fortnightly against Reframe Reformer Studio's every 2 months. Reframe Reformer Studio's advantage is iOS requirement (13.0 vs 15.6). On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Reframe Reformer Studio ships an update every 2 months, Power House Danmark fortnightly. The most recent releases landed on October 3, 2026 and October 4, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | Reframe Reformer Studio | Power House Danmark |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 2 months | **Fortnightly** |
| Size | 38 MB | 223 MB |
| Requires iOS | **13.0** | 15.6 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPod | **iPhone, iPad, iPod** |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [YOGO.DK ApS](https://appshunter.io/developer/1473308022) | [Power House Aarhus](https://appshunter.io/developer/1657599034) |

## What reviewers say

### Reframe Reformer Studio

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/reframe-reformer-studio/id6467892392)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


### Power House Danmark

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/power-house-danmark/id6764059191)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Reframe Reformer Studio free?

Reframe Reformer Studio is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Power House Danmark free?

Power House Danmark is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Reframe Reformer Studio or Power House Danmark have ads?

Neither Reframe Reformer Studio nor Power House Danmark shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, Reframe Reformer Studio or Power House Danmark?

Reframe Reformer Studio ships an update every 2 months, and Power House Danmark fortnightly. Most recently, Reframe Reformer Studio was updated on October 3, 2026 and Power House Danmark on October 4, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
