# My Barcodes vs Callbro Executive

The clearest difference is in-app purchases: Callbro Executive at none against My Barcodes's 1. Callbro Executive also leads on update cadence (daily vs every 6 months) and iOS requirement (11.0 vs 16.6). On price, ads and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. My Barcodes sells 1 one-off in-app purchase. Callbro Executive asks for nothing beyond the download.

My Barcodes ships an update every 6 months, Callbro Executive daily. The most recent releases landed on October 24, 2026 and October 8, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | My Barcodes | Callbro Executive |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | **[5.0 (1 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/my-barcodes/id6470041107/reviews)** | — |
| Number of ratings | **1** | — |
| Positive reviews | 100.0% of reviews | — |
| In-app purchases | Yes | **No** |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 6 months | **Daily** |
| Monetization | Freemium | — |
| Size | 37 MB | 34 MB |
| Requires iOS | 16.6 | **11.0** |
| Devices | iPhone | **iPhone, iPod** |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Jupli](https://appshunter.io/developer/988757514) | [Webcastle Media Private Limited](https://appshunter.io/developer/442895356) |

## What reviewers say

### My Barcodes

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/my-barcodes/id6470041107)

Consolidate all your loyalty, gift, and membership cards with barcodes or QR codes into a single, easy-to-use application. Scan and save codes using your phone's camera, customize them with brand logos, and access them all offline. The app prioritizes simplicity with no online accounts, notifications, or data sharing.

**Highlights:** Scan and save barcodes/QR codes, Customize cards with brand logos, Add custom logos from photos, Offline functionality, No online accounts, No ads or tracking

**In-app purchases (1)**

| Purchase | Price | Billing |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Premium | $2.49 | one-time |


### Callbro Executive

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/callbro-executive/id6470370155)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is My Barcodes free?

My Barcodes is free to download, with in-app purchases available.

### Is Callbro Executive free?

Callbro Executive is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do My Barcodes or Callbro Executive have ads?

Neither My Barcodes nor Callbro Executive shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, My Barcodes or Callbro Executive?

My Barcodes ships an update every 6 months, and Callbro Executive daily. Most recently, My Barcodes was updated on October 24, 2026 and Callbro Executive on October 8, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
