# Mohall ND vs Tsolo Order

The clearest difference is iOS requirement: Tsolo Order at 12.4 against Mohall ND's 15.6. On price, update cadence, ads and in-app purchases there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Mohall ND ships an update every 2 months, Tsolo Order every 6 weeks. The most recent releases landed on October 21, 2026 and October 9, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | Mohall ND | Tsolo Order |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | **[4.7 (3 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/mohall-nd/id6470677657/reviews)** | — |
| Number of ratings | **3** | — |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 2 months | **Every 6 weeks** |
| Monetization | Free | — |
| Size | 29 MB | 154 MB |
| Requires iOS | 15.6 | **12.4** |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 4+ | 17+ |
| Developer | [City of Mohall](https://appshunter.io/developer/1713985446) | [SmartLogic](https://appshunter.io/developer/1436924244) |

## What reviewers say

### Mohall ND

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/mohall-nd/id6470677657)

This app connects residents and visitors with timely and relevant community content. Discover articles, upcoming events, videos, and helpful resources for Mohall, ND.

**Highlights:** Community content updates, Event listings, Articles and news, Video resources, Local information

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### Tsolo Order

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/tsolo-order/id6470966976)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Mohall ND free?

Mohall ND is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Tsolo Order free?

Tsolo Order is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Mohall ND or Tsolo Order have ads?

Neither Mohall ND nor Tsolo Order shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, Mohall ND or Tsolo Order?

Mohall ND ships an update every 2 months, and Tsolo Order every 6 weeks. Most recently, Mohall ND was updated on October 21, 2026 and Tsolo Order on October 9, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
