# Gallery Salon Studios vs PodStop

The clearest difference is iOS requirement: PodStop at 12.0 against Gallery Salon Studios's 15.0. On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

## The numbers

| Metric | Gallery Salon Studios | PodStop |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 6 weeks | — |
| Size | 44 MB | 10 MB |
| Requires iOS | 15.0 | **12.0** |
| Devices | **iPhone, iPad, iPod** | iPhone, iPod |
| Age rating | 12+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [pro.space](https://appshunter.io/developer/1440472806) | [IMAP, LLC](https://appshunter.io/developer/1663829785) |

## What reviewers say

### Gallery Salon Studios

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/gallery-salon-studios/id6474207852)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


### PodStop

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/podstop/id6737796967)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Gallery Salon Studios free?

Gallery Salon Studios is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is PodStop free?

PodStop is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Gallery Salon Studios or PodStop have ads?

Neither Gallery Salon Studios nor PodStop shows ads.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
