# MannaEV Rider vs Eagle Post Drivers

The clearest difference is update cadence: Eagle Post Drivers at monthly against MannaEV Rider's every 2 months. On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

MannaEV Rider ships an update every 2 months, Eagle Post Drivers monthly. The most recent releases landed on September 9, 2026 and July 20, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | MannaEV Rider | Eagle Post Drivers |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | — | **[4.5 (2 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/eagle-post-drivers/id6560113694/reviews)** |
| Number of ratings | — | **2** |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 2 months | **Monthly** |
| Monetization | — | Free |
| Size | 67 MB | 86 MB |
| Requires iOS | 13.0 | 13.0 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Manna EV Ltd](https://appshunter.io/developer/1726337397) | [EAGLE POST LIMITED](https://appshunter.io/developer/1758495080) |

## What reviewers say

### MannaEV Rider

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/mannaev-rider/id6476266566)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### Eagle Post Drivers

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/eagle-post-drivers/id6560113694)

This app connects drivers with diverse delivery opportunities, including local and international courier services. It offers flexible delivery modes, real-time tracking, and professional training to enhance driver skills and career prospects. Drivers benefit from competitive pay, access to resources, and a digital banking solution for managing earnings.

**Highlights:** Diverse delivery options (local/international), Flexible delivery modes (car, motorcycle, truck, air, sea), Real-time tracking, Professional driver training, Competitive pay and incentives, Digital banking solution

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is MannaEV Rider free?

MannaEV Rider is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Eagle Post Drivers free?

Eagle Post Drivers is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do MannaEV Rider or Eagle Post Drivers have ads?

Neither MannaEV Rider nor Eagle Post Drivers shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, MannaEV Rider or Eagle Post Drivers?

MannaEV Rider ships an update every 2 months, and Eagle Post Drivers monthly. Most recently, MannaEV Rider was updated on September 9, 2026 and Eagle Post Drivers on July 20, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
