# Photo Grid Collage Maker vs Biyoree

The clearest difference is update cadence: Biyoree at every 4 days against Photo Grid Collage Maker's every 3 weeks. Photo Grid Collage Maker's advantage is iOS requirement (14.0 vs 18.2). On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Photo Grid Collage Maker ships an update every 3 weeks, Biyoree every 4 days. The most recent releases landed on October 11, 2026 and October 24, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | Photo Grid Collage Maker | Biyoree |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 3 weeks | **Every 4 days** |
| Size | 125 MB | 26 MB |
| Requires iOS | **14.0** | 18.2 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPod | iPhone, iPad |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [kunal rameshbhai](https://appshunter.io/developer/1117340195) | [Takuma Yamamoto](https://appshunter.io/developer/1841030936) |

## What reviewers say

### Photo Grid Collage Maker

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/photo-grid-collage-maker/id6478009877)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


### Biyoree

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/biyoree/id6782320195)

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Photo Grid Collage Maker free?

Photo Grid Collage Maker is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Biyoree free?

Biyoree is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Photo Grid Collage Maker or Biyoree have ads?

Neither Photo Grid Collage Maker nor Biyoree shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, Photo Grid Collage Maker or Biyoree?

Photo Grid Collage Maker ships an update every 3 weeks, and Biyoree every 4 days. Most recently, Photo Grid Collage Maker was updated on October 11, 2026 and Biyoree on October 24, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
