# Teeside Kitchen vs Peking Chef.

Teeside Kitchen and Peking Chef. are too close to call on the numbers: across 5 compared parameters — price, ads, in-app purchases and device support among them — neither pulls far enough ahead to decide it. What separates them is feature set and interface, not measurable difference.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

## The numbers

| Metric | Teeside Kitchen | Peking Chef. |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Positive reviews | — | 100.0% of reviews |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | — | Every 6 months |
| Monetization | — | Ad-supported |
| Size | 56 MB | 114 MB |
| Requires iOS | **14.0** | 15.1 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 4+ | 17+ |
| Developer | [RedoQ Software](https://appshunter.io/developer/1517689889) | [Gulfraz Ahmed](https://appshunter.io/developer/1613528744) |

## What reviewers say

### Teeside Kitchen

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/teeside-kitchen/id6502048440)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


### Peking Chef.

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/peking-chef/id6738082190)

Easily order a wide variety of local food favorites with rich menus and images. Enjoy secure ordering, real-time tracking, and push notifications for a convenient dining experience.

**Highlights:** Explore local favorites and hidden gems, Detailed menus with item descriptions and images, Quick and secure ordering, Real-time order tracking, Push notifications for order updates

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Teeside Kitchen free?

Teeside Kitchen is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Peking Chef. free?

Peking Chef. is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Teeside Kitchen or Peking Chef. have ads?

Neither Teeside Kitchen nor Peking Chef. shows ads.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
