FLL BIOGLOW Scorer vs Number Fox Math
Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.
FLL BIOGLOW Scorer
Read full descriptionHide full description
FLL Scorer keeps your scores and Innovation Project notes together while you practise. It helps teams and coaches prepare for BIOGLOW 2026/27 – Founders Edition. Score your Robot Game Enter results for the 15 missions, equipment inspection and precision tokens. Your running total stays visible as you scroll. Yellow and green mission cards show partial and full scores. When a bonus depends on another condition, the app explains what is still needed. Practise and explore as a team Time your practice matches and discuss questions you might encounter during judging. Keep notes on your idea, research, data and tests, solution and presentation. Each season has its own project notes. Keep track of your progress Entries and notes save automatically on your device. Finishing a run adds its score, answers, date and rule revision to history. View it later or copy it as a new draft. A JSON backup lets you save drafts, notes and completed runs. Preview a backup before importing and choose which version to keep if project notes differ. FLL Scorer adapts to iPhone and iPad. The interface is available in German, English, French, Spanish, Portuguese and Korean. About scoring: BIOGLOW follows the German rules for Germany and Austria. Other regions may use different Challenge Updates. Official rules and the referees at your event determine competition scores. No account is needed. The app has no ads or analytics services and does not send your scores or notes to a server. You choose who receives exported backups. You can also select UNEARTHED to score its missions and keep separate project notes. FLL Scorer is an independent app for teams and coaches, not an official FIRST or LEGO app.
Number Fox Math
This app offers a fun, arcade-style approach to practicing essential math skills like addition, subtraction, multiplication, and division. It features engaging gameplay with hints, adaptive practice, and progress tracking, all designed for children in grades 2-5.
- Addition and subtraction practice
- Times tables drill
- Division practice
- Hint system for understanding
- Adaptive practice for missed questions
- Multi-player profiles
- Offline play
Read full descriptionHide full description
Number Fox — Kids Cyber Math Arcade Buy once. Play forever. No subscription, no ads, no accounts, no data collected — just fast, fun math practice in a neon arcade kids actually want to open. Number Fox turns addition, subtraction, times tables, and division into quick 10-question rounds with glowing neon numbers, a friendly fox guide, and satisfying sounds. Perfect for 2nd–5th graders building math fact fluency. FOUR WAYS TO PRACTICE Addition and Subtraction with three difficulty levels Times Tables — drill any table from 1 to 10 Division — drill dividing by any number from 1 to 10 BUILT TO TEACH, NOT JUST TEST SHOW ME hints reveal why an answer works, using countable dots — see 6 × 4 as 4 rows of 6, or 12 ÷ 4 split into groups Fix-It rounds bring back every missed question until your child gets it right, so no round ends on a mistake Smart practice quietly serves up the facts your child misses most BEAT YOUR BEST TIME Every table keeps its own record — a personal goal to chase, not a competition with strangers Bronze, silver, and gold badges across 24 tables Expert Mode swaps multiple choice for a number pad, so kids graduate from recognizing answers to recalling them MADE FOR FAMILIES Up to 6 player profiles, each with separate records and progress An activity log shows every completed round with date, time, score, and speed — so you can see the practice actually happened Everything stays on your device. No sign-up, no internet required, nothing collected.
Screenshots
Verdict
The clearest difference is update cadence: Number Fox Math at every 5 days against FLL BIOGLOW Scorer's every 10 months. On price, rating, ratings volume and ads there is nothing between them.
Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS
Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.
On the App Store both sit at effectively the same score — 5.0 for FLL BIOGLOW Scorer against 5.0 for Number Fox Math. Both are backed by a comparable volume of ratings — 1 and 1 respectively.
FLL BIOGLOW Scorer ships an update every 10 months, Number Fox Math every 5 days. The most recent releases landed on October 24, 2026 and October 9, 2026 respectively.
| Parameter | FLL BIOGLOW Scorer | Number Fox Math |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | 5.0 (1 ratings) | 5.0 (1 ratings) |
| Number of ratings | 1 | 1 |
| Update frequency | Every 10 months | Every 5 days — better |
| Ads | No | No |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Monetization | — | Paid |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod — better | iPhone, iPod |
| Requires iOS | 15.0 — better | 15.1 |
| Further details — not scored | ||
| Size | 19 MB | 25 MB |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | Johannes Blumberg | Joshua Kessler |
In-app purchases
FLL BIOGLOW Scorer
No in-app purchases
Number Fox Math
No in-app purchases
Questions
Is FLL BIOGLOW Scorer free?
Is Number Fox Math free?
Which has better reviews, FLL BIOGLOW Scorer or Number Fox Math?
Do FLL BIOGLOW Scorer or Number Fox Math have ads?
Which is updated more often, FLL BIOGLOW Scorer or Number Fox Math?
Other comparisons















