# Simpex RGB vs Eazy Piano

The clearest difference is update cadence: Eazy Piano at every 6 days against Simpex RGB's every 3 months. On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Simpex RGB ships an update every 3 months, Eazy Piano every 6 days. Both last shipped on October 24, 2026.

## The numbers

| Metric | Simpex RGB | Eazy Piano |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 3 months | **Every 6 days** |
| Size | 20 MB | 111 MB |
| Requires iOS | **15.0** | 15.6 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 4+ | 17+ |
| Developer | [Pankaj Verma](https://appshunter.io/developer/1781880491) | [Nemilidinne Brahma Reddy](https://appshunter.io/developer/1812609708) |

## What reviewers say

### Simpex RGB

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/simpex-rgb/id6738694360)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### Eazy Piano

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/eazy-piano/id6745507029)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Simpex RGB free?

Simpex RGB is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Eazy Piano free?

Eazy Piano is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Simpex RGB or Eazy Piano have ads?

Neither Simpex RGB nor Eazy Piano shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, Simpex RGB or Eazy Piano?

Simpex RGB ships an update every 3 months, and Eazy Piano every 6 days. Most recently, Simpex RGB was updated on October 24, 2026 and Eazy Piano on October 24, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
