# AutoCare Pro vs Muhsen

The clearest difference is update cadence: AutoCare Pro at daily against Muhsen's every 9 days. AutoCare Pro also leads on iOS requirement (12.0 vs 14.0). On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

AutoCare Pro ships an update daily, Muhsen every 9 days. The most recent releases landed on October 15, 2026 and October 16, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | AutoCare Pro | Muhsen |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | **Daily** | Every 9 days |
| Size | 35 MB | 44 MB |
| Requires iOS | **12.0** | 14.0 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Dustin Wood](https://appshunter.io/developer/1776510797) | [PT. Wahana Pushaka Duta Jaman](https://appshunter.io/developer/1729291716) |

## What reviewers say

### AutoCare Pro

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/autocare-pro/id6738876464)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### Muhsen

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/muhsen/id6743312761)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is AutoCare Pro free?

AutoCare Pro is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Muhsen free?

Muhsen is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do AutoCare Pro or Muhsen have ads?

Neither AutoCare Pro nor Muhsen shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, AutoCare Pro or Muhsen?

AutoCare Pro ships an update daily, and Muhsen every 9 days. Most recently, AutoCare Pro was updated on October 15, 2026 and Muhsen on October 16, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
