# Schooly Staff vs CLASSARK

The clearest difference is iOS requirement: Schooly Staff at 13.6 against CLASSARK's 15.6. On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

## The numbers

| Metric | Schooly Staff | CLASSARK |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | — | Every 5 days |
| Size | 21 MB | 23 MB |
| Requires iOS | **13.6** | 15.6 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPod | **iPhone, iPad, iPod** |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Schooly Solutions Ltd](https://appshunter.io/developer/1584817558) | [Saif Mohammed](https://appshunter.io/developer/1893900351) |

## What reviewers say

### Schooly Staff

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/schooly-staff/id6739431819)

**In-app purchases:** none


### CLASSARK

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/classark/id6762351450)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Schooly Staff free?

Schooly Staff is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is CLASSARK free?

CLASSARK is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Schooly Staff or CLASSARK have ads?

Neither Schooly Staff nor CLASSARK shows ads.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
