# Gower Eats Driver vs Yumfood

The clearest difference is iOS requirement: Gower Eats Driver at 12.0 against Yumfood's 15.6. On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

## The numbers

| Metric | Gower Eats Driver | Yumfood |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | — | Every 5 months |
| Size | 17 MB | 17 MB |
| Requires iOS | **12.0** | 15.6 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPod | **iPhone, iPad, iPod** |
| Age rating | 4+ | 17+ |
| Developer | [Gower Eats LTD](https://appshunter.io/developer/1787126313) | [Max Delivery Oy](https://appshunter.io/developer/1727485912) |

## What reviewers say

### Gower Eats Driver

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/gower-eats-driver/id6739804943)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### Yumfood

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/yumfood/id6741104807)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Gower Eats Driver free?

Gower Eats Driver is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Yumfood free?

Yumfood is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Gower Eats Driver or Yumfood have ads?

Neither Gower Eats Driver nor Yumfood shows ads.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
