# QR Code Generator vs Liubai | WHITE

The clearest difference is device support: QR Code Generator at 4 against Liubai | WHITE's 2. QR Code Generator also leads on iOS requirement (14.0 vs 18.0). On price, update cadence, ads and in-app purchases there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. QR Code Generator sells 3 in-app purchases, starting at $4.99 per month and Liubai | WHITE sells 1 one-off in-app purchase. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.

QR Code Generator ships an update every 4 weeks, Liubai | WHITE fortnightly. The most recent releases landed on October 3, 2026 and October 8, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | QR Code Generator | Liubai | WHITE |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | — | **[5.0 (2 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/liubai-white/id6756087998/reviews)** |
| Number of ratings | — | **2** |
| Positive reviews | — | 77.8% of reviews |
| In-app purchases | Yes | Yes |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 4 weeks | **Fortnightly** |
| Monetization | — | Free with in-app purchases |
| Size | 15 MB | 59 MB |
| Requires iOS | **14.0** | 18.0 |
| Devices | **iPhone, iPad, iPod, Mac** | iPhone, iPad |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [满 李](https://appshunter.io/developer/1653727587) | [Houma Econimic Development Zone Jianmin Decoration Material Co., Ltd.](https://appshunter.io/developer/1842123085) |

## What reviewers say

### QR Code Generator

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/qr-code-generator-qr-maker/id6749896568)

**In-app purchases (3)**

| Purchase | Price | Billing |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Upgrade to Pro - Monthly | $4.99 | per month |
| Upgrade to Pro - Annual | $9.99 | per year |
| Upgrade to Pro - Lifetime | $29.99 | one-time |


### Liubai | WHITE

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/liubai-white/id6756087998)

Create professional-looking cards and posters with curated templates, film-inspired filters, and advanced typography tools. Achieve an editorial aesthetic with high-resolution exports for social media and print.

**Highlights:** Curated templates for editorial aesthetic, Film-inspired LUT filters, Flexible typography editing, High-resolution export, Customizable layouts

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases (1)**

| Purchase | Price | Billing |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 留白 Pro | $9.99 | one-time |


## Frequently asked questions

### Is QR Code Generator free?

QR Code Generator is free to download, with in-app purchases available.

### Is Liubai | WHITE free?

Liubai | WHITE is free to download, with in-app purchases available.

### Do QR Code Generator or Liubai | WHITE have ads?

Neither QR Code Generator nor Liubai | WHITE shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, QR Code Generator or Liubai | WHITE?

QR Code Generator ships an update every 4 weeks, and Liubai | WHITE fortnightly. Most recently, QR Code Generator was updated on October 3, 2026 and Liubai | WHITE on October 8, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
