# Gatekeepr Access vs BuildMyLLC

The clearest difference is in-app purchases: BuildMyLLC at none against Gatekeepr Access's 1. On price, ads, device support and iOS requirement there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Gatekeepr Access sells 1 in-app purchase, starting at $24.99 per month. BuildMyLLC asks for nothing beyond the download.

## The numbers

| Metric | Gatekeepr Access | BuildMyLLC |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | **[5.0 (1 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/gatekeepr-access/id6760192278/reviews)** | — |
| Number of ratings | **1** | — |
| In-app purchases | Yes | **No** |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Daily | — |
| Monetization | Freemium | — |
| Size | 63 MB | 30 MB |
| Requires iOS | **15.1** | 16.4 |
| Devices | **iPhone, iPod** | iPhone |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Kevin Garrido](https://appshunter.io/developer/1883083555) | [Stayly](https://appshunter.io/developer/1704736781) |

## What reviewers say

### Gatekeepr Access

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/gatekeepr-access/id6760192278)

Streamline access to your links, resources, and opportunities with an automated system. Create a shareable gate once, and users receive instant access upon unlocking, eliminating manual responses and back-and-forth communication.

**Highlights:** Create gates quickly, Instant access delivery, Automated access flow, Referral system, Gate ladders for multi-step access, Messaging through gates, Activity dashboard

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases (1)**

| Purchase | Price | Billing |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Gatekeepr Pro | $24.99 | per month |


### BuildMyLLC

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/buildmyllc/id6798000805)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Gatekeepr Access free?

Gatekeepr Access is free to download, with in-app purchases available.

### Is BuildMyLLC free?

BuildMyLLC is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Gatekeepr Access or BuildMyLLC have ads?

Neither Gatekeepr Access nor BuildMyLLC shows ads.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
