# Aholo 3D Capture & Reconstruct vs 虹润数据采集app软件

The clearest difference is iOS requirement: 虹润数据采集app软件 at 13.0 against Aholo 3D Capture & Reconstruct's 15.6. On price, update cadence, ads and in-app purchases there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Aholo 3D Capture & Reconstruct ships an update every 3 weeks, 虹润数据采集app软件 every 2 weeks. Both last shipped on October 18, 2026.

## The numbers

| Metric | Aholo 3D Capture & Reconstruct | 虹润数据采集app软件 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | **[5.0 (1 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/aholo-3d-capture-and-reconstruct/id6760284620/reviews)** | — |
| Number of ratings | **1** | — |
| Positive reviews | 100.0% of reviews | — |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | No | No |
| Update frequency | Every 3 weeks | **Every 2 weeks** |
| Monetization | Free | — |
| Size | 58 MB | 28 MB |
| Requires iOS | 15.6 | **13.0** |
| Devices | iPhone, iPod | iPhone, iPod |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [MeiJianHangZhou](https://appshunter.io/developer/1244986466) | [Fujian Shunchang Hongrun Precision Instruments Co.,Ltd.](https://appshunter.io/developer/1887172006) |

## What reviewers say

### Aholo 3D Capture & Reconstruct

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/aholo-3d-capture-and-reconstruct/id6760284620)

This application allows users to capture or upload videos to quickly generate high-quality 3D spaces and models. It utilizes multi-view intelligent reconstruction and realistic space restoration for efficient 3D creation, display, and management. Ideal for digital art, product display, and spatial recording.

**Highlights:** Mobile 3D capture with one-tap reconstruction, Video import for flexible 3D creation, Online browsing and sharing of 3D models, Cloud-based project management, Community for inspiration and tips

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


### 虹润数据采集app软件

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/app/id6760990538)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Aholo 3D Capture & Reconstruct free?

Aholo 3D Capture & Reconstruct is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is 虹润数据采集app软件 free?

虹润数据采集app软件 is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Aholo 3D Capture & Reconstruct or 虹润数据采集app软件 have ads?

Neither Aholo 3D Capture & Reconstruct nor 虹润数据采集app软件 shows ads.

### Which is updated more often, Aholo 3D Capture & Reconstruct or 虹润数据采集app软件?

Aholo 3D Capture & Reconstruct ships an update every 3 weeks, and 虹润数据采集app软件 every 2 weeks. Most recently, Aholo 3D Capture & Reconstruct was updated on October 18, 2026 and 虹润数据采集app软件 on October 18, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
