# Lucky Scratch 7 vs Write Thoughts

The clearest difference is ads: Lucky Scratch 7 at none against Write Thoughts's shown. Write Thoughts's advantage is device support (3 vs 1). On price, in-app purchases and iOS requirement there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

## The numbers

| Metric | Lucky Scratch 7 | Write Thoughts |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | **No** | Yes |
| Update frequency | Every 6 weeks | — |
| Size | 3 MB | 179 MB |
| Requires iOS | 16.0 | **15.0** |
| Devices | iPhone | **iPhone, iPad, iPod** |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [PRIMEPOINT SOLUTIONS LLC](https://appshunter.io/developer/1896663538) | [Umair Ahmad](https://appshunter.io/developer/1847059673) |

## What reviewers say

### Lucky Scratch 7

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/lucky-scratch-7/id6769496801)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


### Write Thoughts

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/write-thoughts-journal-3d/id6787933104)

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Lucky Scratch 7 free?

Lucky Scratch 7 is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Write Thoughts free?

Write Thoughts is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Lucky Scratch 7 or Write Thoughts have ads?

Write Thoughts shows ads; Lucky Scratch 7 does not.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
