# Diamond Tile Sort vs Match & Batch

The clearest difference is in-app purchases: Diamond Tile Sort at none against Match & Batch's 3. Diamond Tile Sort also leads on iOS requirement (15.0 vs 17.0). Match & Batch's advantage is ads (none vs shown). On price and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Match & Batch sells 3 one-off in-app purchases. Diamond Tile Sort asks for nothing beyond the download.

## The numbers

| Metric | Diamond Tile Sort | Match & Batch |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | **No** | Yes |
| Ads | Yes | **No** |
| Size | 36 MB | 11 MB |
| Requires iOS | **15.0** | 17.0 |
| Devices | **iPhone, iPad, iPod** | iPhone, iPad |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [盈 陈](https://appshunter.io/developer/1461066031) | [Woodsprocket Studios](https://appshunter.io/developer/1896759997) |

## What reviewers say

### Diamond Tile Sort

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/diamond-tile-sort/id6784254332)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### Match & Batch

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/match-and-batch/id6794005688)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases (3)**

| Purchase | Price | Billing |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Seasons Premium Pack | $0.99 | one-time |
| Holidays Premium Pack | $0.99 | one-time |
| Adventure Premium Pack | $0.99 | one-time |


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Diamond Tile Sort free?

Diamond Tile Sort is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Match & Batch free?

Match & Batch is free to download, with in-app purchases available.

### Do Diamond Tile Sort or Match & Batch have ads?

Diamond Tile Sort shows ads; Match & Batch does not.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
