# Order Overflow vs Block Jigsaw Jam

The clearest difference is in-app purchases: Order Overflow at none against Block Jigsaw Jam's 10. Order Overflow also leads on update cadence (every 2 days vs every 3 weeks). On price, ads, device support and iOS requirement there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Block Jigsaw Jam sells 10 one-off in-app purchases. Order Overflow asks for nothing beyond the download.

Order Overflow ships an update every 2 days, Block Jigsaw Jam every 3 weeks. The most recent releases landed on October 16, 2026 and October 14, 2026 respectively.

## The numbers

| Metric | Order Overflow | Block Jigsaw Jam |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| In-app purchases | **No** | Yes |
| Ads | Yes | Yes |
| Update frequency | **Every 2 days** | Every 3 weeks |
| Size | 105 MB | 177 MB |
| Requires iOS | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 4+ | 9+ |
| Developer | [rainwe games Co., Ltd.](https://appshunter.io/developer/1796960010) | [Clang Network](https://appshunter.io/developer/1780277061) |

## What reviewers say

### Order Overflow

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/order-overflow/id6785819444)

**In-app purchases:** none


### Block Jigsaw Jam

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/block-jigsaw-jam/id6801441215)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases (10)**

| Purchase | Price | Billing |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 1000 Coins | $1.99 | one-time |
| 5000 Coins | $7.99 | one-time |
| Small Bundle | $9.99 | one-time |
| 10000 Coins | $14.99 | one-time |
| Medium Bundle | $19.99 | one-time |
| Large Bundle | $29.99 | one-time |
| 25000 Coins | $29.99 | one-time |
| Mega Bundle | $49.99 | one-time |
| 60000 Coins | $59.99 | one-time |
| 120000 Coins | $99.99 | one-time |


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Order Overflow free?

Order Overflow is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Block Jigsaw Jam free?

Block Jigsaw Jam is free to download, with in-app purchases available.

### Do Order Overflow or Block Jigsaw Jam have ads?

Both Order Overflow and Block Jigsaw Jam show ads.

### Which is updated more often, Order Overflow or Block Jigsaw Jam?

Order Overflow ships an update every 2 days, and Block Jigsaw Jam every 3 weeks. Most recently, Order Overflow was updated on October 16, 2026 and Block Jigsaw Jam on October 14, 2026.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
