# Slide It+ vs Lights Mania

The clearest difference is ads: Slide It+ at none against Lights Mania's shown. Slide It+ also leads on iOS requirement (9.0 vs 11.0). On price, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

## The numbers

| Metric | Slide It+ | Lights Mania |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | **[3.0 (3 ratings)](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/slide-it-plus/id887038408/reviews)** | — |
| Number of ratings | **3** | — |
| Positive reviews | 0.0% of reviews | — |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Ads | **No** | Yes |
| Update frequency | Every 47 months | — |
| Monetization | Free | — |
| Size | 5 MB | 122 MB |
| Requires iOS | **9.0** | 11.0 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Kevin Brain](https://appshunter.io/developer/583736033) | [Gametator](https://appshunter.io/developer/1537447753) |

## What reviewers say

### Slide It+

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/slide-it-plus/id887038408)

Experience classic sliding puzzles with fresh gameplay twists like Sudoku and ring challenges. Test your memory and speed in various modes, and compete globally through Game Center challenges.

**Highlights:** Sudoku Slide Puzzle variation, Ring Slide Puzzle variation, Classic slide puzzle with custom photos, Normal and Memory modes, Game Center Challenges, Customizable piece display

**Features:** macOS Compatibility, Vision Pro support

**In-app purchases:** none


### Lights Mania

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/lights-mania/id6472644729)

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


## Frequently asked questions

### Is Slide It+ free?

Slide It+ is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Lights Mania free?

Lights Mania is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Do Slide It+ or Lights Mania have ads?

Lights Mania shows ads; Slide It+ does not.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
