# ランニング・ウォーキング・声優　MAPLUS+ランニング vs Ukiyo Walk

The clearest difference is in-app purchases: ランニング・ウォーキング・声優　MAPLUS+ランニング at none against Ukiyo Walk's 2. ランニング・ウォーキング・声優　MAPLUS+ランニング also leads on ads (none vs shown) and iOS requirement (8.0 vs 17.6). On price and device support there is nothing between them.

Both are free to download. Ukiyo Walk sells 2 in-app purchases, starting at $3.99 per month. ランニング・ウォーキング・声優　MAPLUS+ランニング asks for nothing beyond the download.

## The numbers

| Metric | ランニング・ウォーキング・声優　MAPLUS+ランニング | Ukiyo Walk |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Price | Free | Free |
| Positive reviews | 52.2% of reviews | — |
| In-app purchases | **No** | Yes |
| Ads | **No** | Yes |
| Update frequency | Every 9 months | — |
| Monetization | Free with in-app purchases | — |
| Size | 49 MB | 14 MB |
| Requires iOS | **8.0** | 17.6 |
| Devices | iPhone, iPod | iPhone, iPad |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | [Edia Co., Ltd.](https://appshunter.io/developer/346123171) | [IT FRONTIER, K.K.](https://appshunter.io/developer/1896648452) |

## What reviewers say

### ランニング・ウォーキング・声優　MAPLUS+ランニング

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/maplus-plus/id989688661)

This app transforms solo runs and walks into an interactive experience with voice-acted characters. It tracks your distance, speed, and pace, offering encouraging commentary tailored to your performance and environment. Choose from various characters and themes to keep your fitness journey engaging.

**Highlights:** Voice-acted character navigation, Real-time performance tracking (distance, speed, pace), Contextual commentary based on user activity, Customizable character themes, Walking mode with dedicated audio, In-app character voice purchases

**Features:** macOS Compatibility

**In-app purchases:** none


### Ukiyo Walk

[App page](https://appshunter.io/ios/app/ukiyo-walk/id6777947526)

**In-app purchases (2)**

| Purchase | Price | Billing |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Ukiyo Walk Pro（月額） | $3.99 | per month |
| Ukiyo Walk Pro（年額） | $39.99 | per year |


## Frequently asked questions

### Is ランニング・ウォーキング・声優　MAPLUS+ランニング free?

ランニング・ウォーキング・声優　MAPLUS+ランニング is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

### Is Ukiyo Walk free?

Ukiyo Walk is free to download, with in-app purchases available.

### Do ランニング・ウォーキング・声優　MAPLUS+ランニング or Ukiyo Walk have ads?

Ukiyo Walk shows ads; ランニング・ウォーキング・声優　MAPLUS+ランニング does not.

---

*Compared by [AppsHunter](https://appshunter.io/) from daily US App Store data. Review summaries are generated from verbatim App Store reviews.*
